About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superasterids
»
Asterids
»
Boraginales
«
Borage Family
Boraginaceae
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Boraginaceae
Family recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from EOL Dynamic Hierarchy Trunk
Boraginaceae
Family recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia 日本語
,
wikipedia русскую Википедию
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia POL
,
wikipedia VI
,
wikipedia CZ
,
Pignatti, 1982
,
wikipedia FI
,
wikipedia NO
,
wikipedia RO
,
wikipedia UK
,
wikipedia CA
,
wikipedia SV
,
wikipedia TR
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
wikipedia ID
,
wikipedia EU
,
wikipedia CY
,
wikipedia AST
,
wikipedia AZ
,
wikipedia AF
,
wikipedia LT
,
wikipedia ET
,
wikipedia hr Croatian
,
wikipedia DA
,
wikipedia LA
,
wikipedia LA
,
wikipedia SK
,
wikipedia NN
,
wikipedia LV
,
wikipedia IS
,
wikipedia SL
,
wikipedia HSB
,
wikipedia PMS
,
wikipedia GA
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia EO
,
Biopix Nature Photos
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
wikipedia emerging_languages
,
wikipedia gl Galician
,
wikipedia SZL
,
GBIF classification
,
NCBI GGBN GBIF BHL BOLDS data coverage
,
Mozambique Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia DE
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
,
World Register of Marine Species
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Boraginaceae
Recognized by
Eswatini Species List
,
Jordan Species List
,
Afghanistan Species List
,
Global Wood Density Database
,
Egypt Species List
,
Finding Species
,
Phytokeys (archived)
,
INBio
,
IABIN
,
Silvics of North America
,
eFloras
,
Phytokeys
,
Listed Species in Texas
,
Afghanistan Species List
,
Albania Species List
,
Algeria Species List
,
Andorra Species List
,
Angola Species List
,
Armenia Species List
,
Austria Species List
,
Azerbaijan Species List
,
Antigua and Barbuda Species List
,
Bailiwick of Jersey Species List
,
Bangladesh Species List
,
Barbados Species List
,
Belarus Species List
,
Australia Species List
,
Belize Species List
,
Benin Species List
,
Bhutan Species List
,
Belgium Species List
,
Bolivia Species List
,
Bonaire Saint Eustatius and Saba Species List
,
Bosnia and Herzegovina Species List
,
Botswana Species List
,
Brazil Species List
,
Brunei Species List
,
Bulgaria Species List
,
Burkina Faso Species List
,
Burundi Species List
,
Cambodia Species List
,
Cameroon Species List
,
Canada Species List
,
Cape Verde Species List
,
Cayman Islands Species List
,
Chad Species List
,
Chile Species List
,
China Species List
,
Christmas Island Species List
,
Cocos Islands Species List
,
Colombia Species List
,
Comoros Species List
,
Costa Rica Species List
,
Croatia Species List
,
Curacao Species List
,
Cyprus Species List
,
Czech Republic Species List
,
Democratic Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Denmark Species List
,
Djibouti Species List
,
Dominica Species List
,
Dominican Republic Species List
,
Ecuador Species List
,
El Salvador Species List
,
Equatorial Guinea Species List
,
Eritrea Species List
,
Estonia Species List
,
British Virgin Islands Species List
,
Ethiopia Species List
,
Falkland Islands Species List
,
Faroe Islands Species List
,
Federated States of Micronesia Species List
,
Finland Species List
,
France Species List
,
French Guiana Species List
,
French Polynesia Species List
,
Gabon Species List
,
Georgia Species List
,
Germany Species List
,
Ghana Species List
,
Greece Species List
,
Greenland Species List
,
Grenada Species List
,
Guadeloupe Species List
,
Guam Species List
,
Guatemala Species List
,
Guernsey Species List
,
Guinea Bissau Species List
,
Guinea Species List
,
Guyana Species List
,
Haiti Species List
,
Honduras Species List
,
Hong Kong Species List
,
Hungary Species List
,
Iceland Species List
,
India Species List
,
Iran Species List
,
Iraq Species List
,
Ireland Species List
,
Isle of Man Species List
,
Israel Species List
,
Italy Species List
,
Ivory Coast Species List
,
Jamaica Species List
,
Kazakhstan Species List
,
Kenya Species List
,
Kosovo Species List
,
Kuwait Species List
,
Kyrgyzstan Species List
,
Laos Species List
,
Latvia Species List
,
Lebanon Species List
,
Lesotho Species List
,
Liberia Species List
,
Libya Species List
,
Liechtenstein Species List
,
Lithuania Species List
,
Luxembourg Species List
,
Macedonia Species List
,
Madagascar Species List
,
Malawi Species List
,
Malaysia Species List
,
Maldives Species List
,
Mali Species List
,
Malta Species List
,
Mariana Islands Species List
,
Mauritania Species List
,
Mauritius Species List
,
Mayotte Species List
,
Mongolia Species List
,
Montenegro Species List
,
Morocco Species List
,
Myanmar Species List
,
Namibia Species List
,
Nepal Species List
,
New Caledonia Species List
,
New Zealand Species List
,
Nicaragua Species List
,
Niger Species List
,
Nigeria Species List
,
Norfolk Island Species List
,
North Korean Species List
,
Norway Species List
,
Oman Species List
,
Pakistan Species List
,
Palau Species List
,
Palestine Species List
,
Panama Species List
,
Papua New Guinea Species List
,
Peru Species List
,
Paraguay Species List
,
Philippines Species List
,
Pitcairn Henderson Ducie and Oeno Islands
,
Poland Species List
,
Portugal Species List
,
Puerto Rico Species List
,
Qatar Species List
,
Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Reunion Species List
,
Romania Species List
,
Russia Species List
,
Rwanda Species List
,
Saint Barthelemy Species List
,
Saint Kitts and Nevis Species List
,
Saint Lucia Species List
,
Saint Martin Species List
,
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Species List
,
Samoa Species List
,
Sao Tome and Principe Species List
,
Saudi Arabia Species List
,
Senegal Species List
,
Serbia Species List
,
Seychelles Species List
,
Sierra Leone Species List
,
Singapore Species List
,
Slovakia Species List
,
Slovenia Species List
,
Somalia Species List
,
South Korea Species List
,
South Sudan Species List
,
South Africa Species List
,
Spain Species List
,
Sudan Species List
,
Suriname Species List
,
Sweden Species List
,
Switzerland Species List
,
Syria Species List
,
Taiwan Species List
,
Tajikistan Species List
,
Tanzania Species List
,
Thailand Species List
,
The Bahamas Species List
,
The Netherlands Species List
,
Tibet Species List
,
Timor Leste Species List
,
Sri Lanka Species List
,
Togo Species List
,
Tonga Species List
,
Tunisia Species List
,
Turkey Species List
,
Turkmenistan Species List
,
Turks and Caicos Islands Species List
,
Uganda Species List
,
Ukraine Species List
,
United Arab Emirates Species List
,
United Kingdom Species List
,
Venezuela Species List
,
Vietnam Species List
,
Uruguay Species List
,
US Virgin Islands Species List
,
Uzbekistan Species List
,
Vanuatu Species List
,
Yemen Species List
,
Zambia Species List
,
Zimbabwe Species List
,
Argentina Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
Cuba Species List
,
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
,
Indonesia Species List
,
Mexico Species List
,
Arabian Sea Species List
,
Arafura Sea Species List
,
Banda Sea Species List
,
Bay of Bengal Species List
,
Beaufort Sea Species List
,
Bering Sea Species List
,
Bismarck Sea Species List
,
Caribbean Sea Species List
,
Coral Sea Species List
,
Eastern China Sea Species List
,
Flores Sea Species List
,
Gulf of Aden Species List
,
Gulf of Alaska Species List
,
Gulf of California Species List
,
Gulf of Guinea Species List
,
Gulf of Mexico Species List
,
Indian Ocean Species List
,
Laccadive Sea Species List
,
Malacca Strait Species List
,
Mozambique Channel Species List
,
Hudson Bay Species List
,
Halmahera Sea Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
North Pacific Species List
,
Persian Gulf Species List
,
Red Sea Species List
,
Philippine Sea Species List
,
Solomon Sea Species List
,
South China Sea Species List
,
Southern Ocean Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
Flora of Zimbabwe
,
South Pacific Species List
,
Furui 2020
,
OBIS environmental data records
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
TRY summarized records
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
Timor Sea Species List
, and
United States Species List
Boraginaceae Juss.
Family recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Codonaceae
Family recognized by
NCBI
,
GBIF classification
,
NCBI GGBN GBIF BHL BOLDS data coverage
, and
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Codonaceae Weigend & Hilger
Family recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Ehretiaceae
Family recognized by
wikipedia AF
,
wikipedia LA
,
wikipedia LA
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
GBIF classification
,
NCBI GGBN GBIF BHL BOLDS data coverage
, and
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Ehretiaceae Mart.
Family recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Heliotropiaceae
Family recognized by
wikipedia LT
,
wikipedia DA
,
wikipedia LA
,
wikipedia LA
,
wikipedia LV
,
wikipedia HSB
,
wikipedia GA
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
GBIF classification
,
NCBI GGBN GBIF BHL BOLDS data coverage
, and
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Heliotropiaceae Schrad.
Family recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Hydrophyllaceae
Family recognized by
wikipedia AST
,
wikipedia AZ
,
wikipedia LT
,
wikipedia ET
,
wikipedia BR
,
wikipedia hr Croatian
,
wikipedia DA
,
wikipedia HSB
,
NCBI
,
Biopix Nature Photos
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
GBIF classification
,
NCBI GGBN GBIF BHL BOLDS data coverage
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
Paleobiology Database
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia IT
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
wikipedia 한국어 위키백과
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Hydrophyllaceae
Recognized by
Peru Species List
,
Flora of Zimbabwe
, and
United States Species List
Hydrophyllaceae R. Br.
Family recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Wellstediaceae
Family recognized by
NCBI
,
GBIF classification
,
NCBI GGBN GBIF BHL BOLDS data coverage
, and
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Wellstediaceae Novák
Family recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Alternative Names
Codonaceae
Not accepted according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from EOL Dynamic Hierarchy Trunk
Ehretiaceae
Not accepted according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from EOL Dynamic Hierarchy Trunk
Heliotropiaceae
Not accepted according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from EOL Dynamic Hierarchy Trunk
Hydrophyllaceae
Not accepted according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from EOL Dynamic Hierarchy Trunk
Wellstediaceae
Not accepted according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from EOL Dynamic Hierarchy Trunk
Acnadena Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Alcanna Orph.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Aldea Ruiz & Pav.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Amebia Regel
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Amphibologyne Brand
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Anchusa Hill
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Anchusaceae Vest
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Anchusopsis Bisch.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Argusia
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Arguzia Amm. ex Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Argyrexias Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ascania Crantz
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ascanica Crantz
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Benthamia
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Beureria Spreng.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Biorbia M. K. Elias 1932
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Boraginaceae
Harvest ancestor according to
National Wetland Plant List USA
,
Global Invasive Species Database
,
Flora of Zimbabwe
,
Arkive
,
EOL authors
,
EOL authors
,
EOL authors
,
Wright and Seltmann
,
Global Register of Introduced and Invasive Species
,
ECOCROP
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
Bahrain Species List
,
TRY summarized records
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
Mozambique Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
NMNH type specimens
,
IUCN
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
Flickr Group
,
Flora do Brasil
,
USDA PLANTS images
,
USDA Plants data
,
Plant Forms, Habitat and Distribution
,
BROT plant trait database for Mediterranean
,
European Vegetation Archive (EVA)
,
Simpson et al 2020
,
BioImages, the virtual fieldguide, UK
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Boraginaceae Juss. 1789
Authority according to
NCBI
Boraginella Siegesb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Boraginodes T. Post & Kuntze
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Borago Miller
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Borellia Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Borellia Necker ex Rafinesque 1838
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Borraginites Heer 1859
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Borraginoides Moench
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Borrago L.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Borrago P. Miller 1754
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bourgia Scop.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bourreria Jacq.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Buglossites Bubani
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Buglossites Moris
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Buglossum Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Calvarinus C. Reid & E. M. Reid 1910
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Calyptracordia Britton
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Campylocaryum DC. ex A. DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Carmonea Pers.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Carmorea Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Carpiphea Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Caryolopha Fisch. & Trautv.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Casselia Dum.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Catonia Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ceballosia G. Kunkel ex H. Förther
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cerinthaceae Bercht. & J. Presl
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Cerinthodes Ludwig
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cerinthodes O. Kuntze 1891
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cerinthopsis Kotschy ex Benth. & Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cerinthopsis Kotschy ex Paine
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chilechium Pfeiff.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chilochium Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Codon L.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Codonaceae
Not accepted according to
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Codonaceae
Synonym according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
and
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Codonaceae (Retief & P. S. van Wyk) Weigend & Hilger 2010
Authority according to
NCBI
Codoneae Nazaire & L. Hufford
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Codonoideae Retief & A. E. van Wyk
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Coilanthera Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Collococcus P. Browne
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Colococca Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Colpophyllos C. J. Trew 1761
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Consolida Riv. ex Rupp.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Corallophyllum Kunth
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Corda St.-Lag.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Coredia Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cryptantha Lehm. ex Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cryptanthe Benth. & Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ctenospermum T. Post & Kuntze
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cynoglossaceae Döll
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Cynoglossospermum Siegesb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cyphorima Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Davisella E. M. Reid & M. E. J. Chandler 1933
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Desmophyla Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dialion Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dioclea Spreng.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Diploloma Schrenk
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Diplostylis Karst. & Triana
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Echiaceae Raf.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Echidiocarya A. Gray
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Echidiocarya A. Gray ex Benth. & Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Echioides Desf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Echioides Fabr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Echioides Moench
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Echion St.-Lag.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ectemis Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ehretia L.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ehretia P. Browne
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ehretiaceae
Harvest ancestor according to
Global Register of Introduced and Invasive Species
,
Global Register of Introduced and Invasive Species
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
Anguilla Species List
,
Aruba Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
Mozambique Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
IUCN
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Ehretiaceae
Not accepted according to
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Ehretiaceae
Synonym according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
and
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Ehretiaceae Mart. 1827
Authority according to
NCBI
Ehretiaecarpum P. Menzel 1914
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ehretioideae Arn.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Eliasiana J. R. Thomasson 1979
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eliopia Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eretia Stokes
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Erhetia Hill
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eriodyction Benth.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eriotrichium Lem.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eriotrichum St.-Lag.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eritrichium Schrad.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eutaca R. Br.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eutocaceae Horan.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Exarrhena (A. DC.) O. D. Nikif.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Exarrhena R. Br.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Firenzia DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Friederichsthalia A. DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gallapagoa Pritz.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gerascanthos Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Geraschanthus Lindl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Goldenia Raeusch.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gruvelia A. DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gymnomyosotis (A. DC.) O. D. Nikif.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gymnoreima Endl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gynaion A. DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Heliocarya Bunge
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Heliophyton Benth.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Heliotropiaceae
Harvest ancestor according to
Global Register of Introduced and Invasive Species
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
Anguilla Species List
,
Aruba Species List
,
Bahrain Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
Mozambique Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
NMNH type specimens
,
IUCN
,
NMNH Collection
,
TreatmentBank
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Heliotropiaceae
Not accepted according to
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Heliotropiaceae
Synonym according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
and
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Heliotropiaceae Schrad. 1819
Authority according to
NCBI
Heliotropites Ettingshausen 1868
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Heliotropoideae Arn.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Hemigymnia Griff.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hieranthemum Spach
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hilgeria
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hippoglossum Hartm.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hydrolaea Dumort.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hydrolea
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hydrophyllaceae
Harvest ancestor according to
Flora of Zimbabwe
,
Wright and Seltmann
,
Global Register of Introduced and Invasive Species
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
Anguilla Species List
,
Aruba Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
NMNH type specimens
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iNaturalist
,
Flickr BHL
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Hydrophyllaceae
Not accepted according to
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Hydrophyllaceae
Synonym according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
and
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Hydrophyllaceae R. Br. 1817
Authority according to
NCBI
Hydrophylleae Rchb.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Hydrophyllinae Reveal
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Hydrophylloideae Burnett
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Hymenesthes Miers
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Isoplesion Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Krynitzia Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lacaitaea Brand
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lappula Fabr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lappula Gilib.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lappula Wolf
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lapula Gilib.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Larephes Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Leiocarya Hochst.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lennoaceae Solms
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Licopsis Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lithothamnus Zipp. ex Span.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lobophyllum F. Muell.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lythospermum Luce
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Macria Ten.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Macrocalyx Trew
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Macrotonica Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Margarospermum (Rchb.) Opiz
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Margarospermum Spach
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mattiastrum Brand
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Megastoma Coss. & Durieu ex Benth. & Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Meneghinia Endl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Meratia A. DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Messerschmidia Murr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Messerschmidtia G. Don
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Microgenetes A. DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Myoporiphyllum C. von Ettingshausen 1891
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mysotis Hill
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Myxa (Endlicher) Lindley 1846
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Myxa Friesen
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Nemophila Nutt. ex Barton
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Nemophilla Buckley
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Nihon A. Otero, P. Jiménez-Mejías, V. Valcárcel & P. Vargas 2014
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Nonnia St.-Lag.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Nordmannia Ledeb. ex Nordm.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Novella Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Omphalium Roth
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Omphalium Wallroth 1822
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Omphalodes Hill 1753
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Omphalodes Tourn. ex Moench
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Omphalolappula Brand
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Onochilis Mart.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Onosmaceae Martinov
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Onosmidium Walp.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Oskampia Baill.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Oskampia Moench
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Oskampia Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Osmodium Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Oxyosmyles Speg.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Palmonaria Boiss.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Paradigma Miers
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pardoglossum Barbier & Mathez
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Patagonica Dill. ex Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pentacarya DC. ex Meisn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pentalophus A. DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Peristima Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Perittostema I. M. Johnst.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Phacelieae Benth. ex A. Gray
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Phaceliinae Reveal
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Phaneranthera DC. ex Meisn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Philonomia DC. ex Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Physoclada (A. P. de Candolle) Lindley 1846
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Picotia Roem. & Schult.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pilicordia (Alph. de Candolle) Lindley 1846
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Piloisa Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Piloisia Rafinesque 1838
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pioctonon Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Piptocalyx Torr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Piptoclaina G. Don
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pittonia Plum. ex Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Platynema Schrad.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Plethostephia Miers
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pneumaria
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Preslea Spreng.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Procopiphytum Pawł.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Prolappula J. R. Thomasson 1979
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Prolithospermum Elias 1942
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pteleocarpa
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Purchia Dumort.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Purshia Spreng.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Quarena Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Reichelea A. W. Benn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rochelia Roem. & Schult.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Romanzoffieae Dumort.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Romanzoffiinae Reveal
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Romanzovia Spreng.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Romanzowia DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rotula Lour.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sacellium Spreng.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sagoneaceae Martinov
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Salimori Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sarcanthus Andersson
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sauria M. S. Bajtenov
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sauria Macartney 1802
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sava Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Scapicephalus Ovcz. & Czukav.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Scapicephalus P. N. Ovchinnikov & A. P. Chukavina 1974
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Schobera Scop.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Schoebera Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Scorpioides Gilib.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Scorpiurus Haller
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sebestena Gaertn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Simphitum Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sinojohnstonia H. H. Hu 1936
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Spiroconus Steven
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Steenhamera Kostel.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Steenhammera Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Stenhammaria Nyman
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Stomatechium Spach
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Stomatotechium Spach 1840
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Streblanthera Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Streblanthera Steudel ex A. Richard 1850
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Strobila G. Don
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Strophiostoma Turcz.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Subrisia Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Symphitum Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Symphytum Necker
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Synzistachium Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tetrandra Miq.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tianschaniella B. Fedtsch.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tianschaniella B. Fedtsch. ex Popov
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Topiaris Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Toquera Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Trachelanthus Kunze
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tretocarya Maxim.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tricardia Torr. ex S. Watson
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Triquiliopsis A. Heller ex Rydb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ulugbekia Zakirov
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Umbilicaria Heist. ex Fabr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Varroniopsis Friesen
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Verrucaria Medik.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Wellstediaceae
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
, and
IUCN
Wellstediaceae
Not accepted according to
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Wellstediaceae
Synonym according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
and
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Wellstediaceae Novak 1943
Authority according to
NCBI
Wellstediaceae Novák
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Wellstedioideae Pilg.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Wiganda St.-Lag.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Wilbrandia Presl
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Winkleria Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Zoelleria Warb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Zombiana Baill.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Zwackhia Sendt.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Common Names
English
borage family
preferred
Recognized by
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
and
admin
Wigandia family
prefer
Recognized by
Flora of Zimbabwe
Borage family
prefer
Recognized by
Flora of Zimbabwe
Armenian
ջրատերևազգիներ
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Belarusian
вадаліснікавыя
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Bulgarian
водолистникови
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
水叶草科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Czech
stružkovcovité
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Danish
Honningurtfamilien
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Dutch; Flemish
ruwbladigenfamilie
preferred
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Finnish
Lemmikkikasvit
prefer
Recognized by
admin
sievikkikasvit
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Japanese
ムラサキ科
preferred
Recognized by
Furui 2020
,
World Register of Marine Species
, and
admin
ハゼリソウ科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Kazakh
Swjapıraq tuqımdası
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Сужапырақ тұқымдасы
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
سۋجاپىراق تۇقىمداسى
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Korean
물잎풀과
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Lithuanian
Hidrofiliniai
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Norwegian
Honningurtfamilien
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
rubladfamilien
preferred
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Polish
Faceliowate
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Spanish; Castilian
facelija
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Swedish
strävbladiga
preferred
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Upper Sorbian
Pčólničkowe rostliny
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Kat
ლაშქარასებრნი
preferred
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Zh Hans
田基麻科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 17 more languages
hide 17 languages
Curated hierarchies for Boraginaceae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Boraginales
Boraginaceae
(this page)
Actinocarya
Adelinia
Aegonychon
Afrotysonia
Alkanna
Amsinckia
Anchusa
Anchusella
Ancistrocarya
Andersonglossum
Andropus
Anoplocaryum
Antiotrema
Antiphytum
Arnebia
Asperugo
Borago
Bothriospermum
Bourreria
Brachybotrys
Brandellia
Brunnera
Buglossoides
Caccinia
Cerinthe
Chionocharis
Choriantha
Codon
Coldenia
Cordia
Cortesia
Craniospermum
Crucicaryum
Cryptantha
Cynoglossopsis
Cynoglossum
Cynoglottis
Cystostemon
Dasynotus
Decalepidanthus
Draperia
Echiochilon
Echiostachys
Echium
Ehretia
Ellisia
Embadium
Emmenanthe
Eremocarya
Eriodictyon
Eritrichium
Eucrypta
Euploca
Gastrocotyle
Glandora
Greeneocharis
Gyrocaryum
Hackelia
Halacsya
Halgania
Harpagonella
Heliotropium
Hesperochiron
Hoplestigma
Hormuzakia
Howellanthus
Huynhia
Hydrophyllum
Iberodes
Ivanjohnstonia
Ixorhea
Johnstonella
Lappula
Lasiocaryum
Lennoa
Lepechiniella
Lepidocordia
Lithodora
Lithospermum
Lobostemon
Lycopsis
Maharanga
Mairetis
Mapuchea
Melanortocarya
Memoremea
Mertensia
Metaeritrichium
Microcaryum
Microparacaryum
Microula
Mimophytum
Moltkia
Moltkiopsis
Moritzia
Myosotidium
Myosotis
Myriopus
Nama
Neatostema
Nemophila
Nesocaryum
Nonea
Ogastemma
Omphalodes
Omphalotrigonotis
Oncaglossum
Onosma
Oreocarya
Paramoltkia
Pectocarya
Pentaglottis
Phacelia
Pholisma
Pholistoma
Phyllocara
Plagiobothrys
Podonosma
Pontechium
Pseudoheterocaryum
Pseudomertensia
Pulmonaria
Rochefortia
Rochelia
Romanzoffia
Selkirkia
Sinojohnstonia
Stenosolenium
Stephanocaryum
Suchtelenia
Symphytum
Thaumatocaryon
Thyrocarpus
Tiquilia
Tournefortia
Trachystemon
Tricardia
Trichodesma
Trigonotis
Turricula
Varronia
Wellstedia
Wigandia
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales Juss. ex Bercht. & J. Presl
Boraginaceae Juss.
(this page)
Boraginoideae
Cynoglossoideae Weigend
Echiochiloideae Weigend
Codonaceae Weigend & Hilger
Coldeniaceae J. S. Mill. & Gottschling
Cordiaceae R. Br. ex Dumort.
Ehretiaceae Mart.
Heliotropiaceae Schrad.
Hoplestigmataceae Gilg
Hydrophyllaceae R. Br.
Lennoaceae Solms
Namaceae Molinari
Wellstediaceae Novák
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales Juss. ex Bercht. & J. Presl
Codonaceae Weigend & Hilger
(this page)
Codon L.
Boraginaceae Juss.
Coldeniaceae J. S. Mill. & Gottschling
Cordiaceae R. Br. ex Dumort.
Ehretiaceae Mart.
Heliotropiaceae Schrad.
Hoplestigmataceae Gilg
Hydrophyllaceae R. Br.
Lennoaceae Solms
Namaceae Molinari
Wellstediaceae Novák
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales Juss. ex Bercht. & J. Presl
Heliotropiaceae Schrad.
(this page)
Euploca Nutt.
Heliotropium L.
Ixorhea Fenzl
Myriopus Small
Tournefortia L.
Boraginaceae Juss.
Codonaceae Weigend & Hilger
Coldeniaceae J. S. Mill. & Gottschling
Cordiaceae R. Br. ex Dumort.
Ehretiaceae Mart.
Hoplestigmataceae Gilg
Hydrophyllaceae R. Br.
Lennoaceae Solms
Namaceae Molinari
Wellstediaceae Novák
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales Juss. ex Bercht. & J. Presl
Ehretiaceae Mart.
(this page)
Bourreria P. Browne
Cortesia Cav.
Ehretia P. Browne
Halgania Gaudich.
Lepidocordia Ducke
Rochefortia Sw.
Tiquilia Pers.
Boraginaceae Juss.
Codonaceae Weigend & Hilger
Coldeniaceae J. S. Mill. & Gottschling
Cordiaceae R. Br. ex Dumort.
Heliotropiaceae Schrad.
Hoplestigmataceae Gilg
Hydrophyllaceae R. Br.
Lennoaceae Solms
Namaceae Molinari
Wellstediaceae Novák
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales Juss. ex Bercht. & J. Presl
Hydrophyllaceae R. Br.
(this page)
Draperia Torr.
Ellisia L.
Emmenanthe Benth.
Eucrypta Nutt.
Hesperochiron S. Watson
Howellanthus (Constance) Walden & R. Patt.
Hydrophyllum L.
Nemophila Nutt. ex Barton
Phacelia Juss.
Pholistoma Lilja ex Lindl.
Romanzoffia Cham.
Tricardia Torr. ex S. Watson
Boraginaceae Juss.
Codonaceae Weigend & Hilger
Coldeniaceae J. S. Mill. & Gottschling
Cordiaceae R. Br. ex Dumort.
Ehretiaceae Mart.
Heliotropiaceae Schrad.
Hoplestigmataceae Gilg
Lennoaceae Solms
Namaceae Molinari
Wellstediaceae Novák
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales Juss. ex Bercht. & J. Presl
Wellstediaceae Novák
(this page)
Wellstedia Balf. fil.
Boraginaceae Juss.
Codonaceae Weigend & Hilger
Coldeniaceae J. S. Mill. & Gottschling
Cordiaceae R. Br. ex Dumort.
Ehretiaceae Mart.
Heliotropiaceae Schrad.
Hoplestigmataceae Gilg
Hydrophyllaceae R. Br.
Lennoaceae Solms
Namaceae Molinari
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Boraginales
Boraginaceae
(this page)
Actinocarya
Adelinia
Aegonychon
Afrotysonia
Alkanna
Amsinckia
Anchusa
Anchusella
Ancistrocarya
Andersonglossum
Andropus
Anoplocaryum
Antiotrema
Antiphytum
Arnebia
Asperugo
Borago
Bothriospermum
Bourreria
Brachybotrys
Brandellia
Brunnera
Buglossoides
Caccinia
Cerinthe
Chionocharis
Choriantha
Codon
Coldenia
Cordia
Cortesia
Craniospermum
Crucicaryum
Cryptantha
Cynoglossopsis
Cynoglossum
Cynoglottis
Cystostemon
Dasynotus
Decalepidanthus
Draperia
Echiochilon
Echiostachys
Echium
Ehretia
Ellisia
Embadium
Emmenanthe
Eremocarya
Eriodictyon
Eritrichium
Eucrypta
Euploca
Gastrocotyle
Glandora
Greeneocharis
Gyrocaryum
Hackelia
Halacsya
Halgania
Harpagonella
Heliotropium
Hesperochiron
Hoplestigma
Hormuzakia
Howellanthus
Huynhia
Hydrophyllum
Iberodes
Ivanjohnstonia
Ixorhea
Johnstonella
Lappula
Lasiocaryum
Lennoa
Lepechiniella
Lepidocordia
Lithodora
Lithospermum
Lobostemon
Lycopsis
Maharanga
Mairetis
Mapuchea
Melanortocarya
Memoremea
Mertensia
Metaeritrichium
Microcaryum
Microparacaryum
Microula
Mimophytum
Moltkia
Moltkiopsis
Moritzia
Myosotidium
Myosotis
Myriopus
Nama
Neatostema
Nemophila
Nesocaryum
Nonea
Ogastemma
Omphalodes
Omphalotrigonotis
Oncaglossum
Onosma
Oreocarya
Paramoltkia
Pectocarya
Pentaglottis
Phacelia
Pholisma
Pholistoma
Phyllocara
Plagiobothrys
Podonosma
Pontechium
Pseudoheterocaryum
Pseudomertensia
Pulmonaria
Rochefortia
Rochelia
Romanzoffia
Selkirkia
Sinojohnstonia
Stenosolenium
Stephanocaryum
Suchtelenia
Symphytum
Thaumatocaryon
Thyrocarpus
Tiquilia
Tournefortia
Trachystemon
Tricardia
Trichodesma
Trigonotis
Turricula
Varronia
Wellstedia
Wigandia
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Boraginales
Boraginaceae
(this page)
Actinocarya
Adelinia
Aegonychon
Afrotysonia
Alkanna
Amsinckia
Anchusa
Anchusella
Ancistrocarya
Andersonglossum
Andropus
Anoplocaryum
Antiotrema
Antiphytum
Arnebia
Asperugo
Borago
Bothriospermum
Bourreria
Brachybotrys
Brandellia
Brunnera
Buglossoides
Caccinia
Cerinthe
Chionocharis
Choriantha
Codon
Coldenia
Cordia
Cortesia
Craniospermum
Crucicaryum
Cryptantha
Cynoglossopsis
Cynoglossum
Cynoglottis
Cystostemon
Dasynotus
Decalepidanthus
Draperia
Echiochilon
Echiostachys
Echium
Ehretia
Ellisia
Embadium
Emmenanthe
Eremocarya
Eriodictyon
Eritrichium
Eucrypta
Euploca
Gastrocotyle
Glandora
Greeneocharis
Gyrocaryum
Hackelia
Halacsya
Halgania
Harpagonella
Heliotropium
Hesperochiron
Hoplestigma
Hormuzakia
Howellanthus
Huynhia
Hydrophyllum
Iberodes
Ivanjohnstonia
Ixorhea
Johnstonella
Lappula
Lasiocaryum
Lennoa
Lepechiniella
Lepidocordia
Lithodora
Lithospermum
Lobostemon
Lycopsis
Maharanga
Mairetis
Mapuchea
Melanortocarya
Memoremea
Mertensia
Metaeritrichium
Microcaryum
Microparacaryum
Microula
Mimophytum
Moltkia
Moltkiopsis
Moritzia
Myosotidium
Myosotis
Myriopus
Nama
Neatostema
Nemophila
Nesocaryum
Nonea
Ogastemma
Omphalodes
Omphalotrigonotis
Oncaglossum
Onosma
Oreocarya
Paramoltkia
Pectocarya
Pentaglottis
Phacelia
Pholisma
Pholistoma
Phyllocara
Plagiobothrys
Podonosma
Pontechium
Pseudoheterocaryum
Pseudomertensia
Pulmonaria
Rochefortia
Rochelia
Romanzoffia
Selkirkia
Sinojohnstonia
Stenosolenium
Stephanocaryum
Suchtelenia
Symphytum
Thaumatocaryon
Thyrocarpus
Tiquilia
Tournefortia
Trachystemon
Tricardia
Trichodesma
Trigonotis
Turricula
Varronia
Wellstedia
Wigandia
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales
Hydrophyllaceae
(this page)
Andropus
Draperia Torr.
Ellisia L.
Emmenanthe Benth.
Eriodictyon Benth.
Eucrypta Nutt.
Hesperochiron S. Watson
Heteryta Raf.
Howellanthus
Hydrophyllum L.
Marilaunidium Kuntze
Nama
Nemophila Nutt.
Nyctelea Scop.
Phacelia Juss.
Pholistoma Lilja
Reichelia
Romanzoffia Cham.
Steris
Tricardia Torr.
Turricula J. F. Macbr.
Wigandia
Boraginaceae
Codonaceae
Ehretiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Namaceae
Wellstediaceae
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales
Boraginaceae
(this page)
Actinocarya Benth.
Adelinia J. I. Cohen 2015
Adelocaryum Brand
Aegonychon Gray
Afrotysonia Rauschert
Alkanna Tausch
Amblynotus I. M. Johnst.
Amsinckia Lehm.
Anchusa L.
Anchusella Bigazzi, E. Nardi & Selvi
Ancistrocarya Maxim.
Andersonglossum J. I. Cohen
Anonymos caroliniense Walter
Anoplocaryum Ledeb.
Antiotrema Hand.-Mazz.
Antiphytum DC. ex Meisn.
Arguzia Rafinesque 1838
Arnebia Forssk.
Asperugo L.
Borago L.
Bothriospermum Bunge
Brachybotrys Maxim. ex Oliv.
Brandellia
Brunnera Steven
Buglossa Gray
Buglossoides Moench
Caccinia Savi
Ceranthe Opiz
Cerinthe L.
Chionocharis I. M. Johnst.
Choriantha Riedl
Cienkowskya Regel & Rach
Cohiba Raf.
Conanthus
Cordioxylon N. Awasthi 1984
Cosmanthus Nolte ex A. DC.
Craniospermum Lehm.
Crematomia Miers
Crucicaryum O. Brand
Cryptantha Lehm. ex G. Don
Cynoglossopsis Brand
Cynoglossospermum Kuntze
Cynoglossum L.
Cynoglottis (Gușul.) Vural & Kit Tan
Cystestemon socotranus Balf. fil.
Cystostemon Balf. fil.
Dasynotus I. M. Johnst.
Decalepidanthus Riedl
Dyplostylis fasciculata H. Karst. & Triana
Echinospermum Sw. ex Lehm.
Echiochilon Desf.
Echiostachys Levyns
Echium L.
Elizaldia Willk.
Embadium J. M. Black
Endiplus Raf.
Eremocarya Greene
Eritrichium Schrader ex Gaudin
Eritrichum Schrad.
Ernstamra Kuntze
Eutoca R. Br.
Firensia
Galeata J. C. Wendl.
Gastrocotyle Bunge
Glandora D. C. Thomas, Weigend & Hilger
Greeneocharis Gürke & Harms
Gyrocaryum Valdés
Hackelia Opiz
Halacsya Dörfl.
Harpagonella A. Gray
Hemisphaerocarya Brand
Heterocaryum A. DC.
Hormuzakia Gușul.
Huynhia Greuter
Iberodes M. Serrano, R. Carbajal & S. Ortiz 2016
Ivanjohnstonia Kazmi
Johnstonella Brand
Ktenospermum Lehm.
Lapidocordia punctata Ducke
Lappula Moench
Lappulla
Lasiocaryum I. M. Johnst.
Lepechiniella Popov
Lindelofia Lehm.
Lithodora Griseb.
Lithospermites E. W. Berry 1929
Lithospermum L.
Lobostemon Lehm.
Lutrostylis G. Don
Lycopsis L.
Macielia Vand.
Maharanga DC.
Mairetis I. M. Johnst.
Mapuchea M. Serrano, R. Carbajal & S. Ortiz 2016
Marcielia Steud.
Melanortocarya Selvi, Bigazzi, Hilger & Papini
Memoremea A. Otero, P. Jiménez-Mejías, V. Valcárcel & P. Vargas 2014
Menais Loefl.
Mertensia
Metaeritrichium W. T. Wang
Microcaryum I. M. Johnst.
Microparacaryum (Popov ex H. Riedl.) Hilger & Podlech
Microula Benth.
Mimophytum Greenm.
Mimopytum australe R. R. Mill
Moltkia Lehm.
Moltkiopsis I. M. Johnst.
Montjolya Friesen
Morelosia Lex.
Moritzia DC. ex Meisn.
Myosotidium Hook.
Myosotis L.
Neatostema I. M. Johnst.
Nesocaryum I. M. Johnst.
Nonea Medik.
Nonnea Medik.
Ogastemma Brummitt
Omphalodes Mill.
Omphalotrigonotis W. T. Wang
Oncaglossum K. Sutorý 2010
Onosma L.
Oreocarya Greene
Paracaryum Boiss.
Paramoltkia Greuter
Patagonica Boehm.
Pausias
Pectocarya DC. ex Meisn.
Pentaglottis Tausch
Phyllocara Gușul.
Pittonia Mill.
Plagiobothrys Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Podonosma Boiss.
Pontechium
Pseudoheterocaryum S. Kazempour Osaloo & N. Saadati 2017
Pseudomertensia Riedl
Psilostemon DC.
Pulmonaria L.
Rindera Pall.
Rochelia Rchb.
Scorpianthes Raf.
Selkirkia Hemsl.
Sericostoma Stocks
Sinojohnstonia Hu
Solenanthus Ledeb.
Stenosolenium Turcz.
Stephanocaryum Popov
Stomotechium Lehm.
Suchtelenia Karel. ex Meisn.
Symphytum L.
Tetaris Chesney 1868
Thaumatocaryon Baill.
Thaumatocaryum Baill.
Thyrocarpus Hance
Trachystemon D. Don
Trichodesma R. Br.
Trichosma calathiforme Hochstetter 1844
Trigonocaryum Trautv.
Trigonotis Steven
Tubopetalon caribaeum Duchoss. & Walp.
Ulmarronia Friesen
Unident-boraginaceae
Vaupeli
Codonaceae
Ehretiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Namaceae
Wellstediaceae
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales
Ehretiaceae
(this page)
Bourreria P. Browne
Coldenia L.
Cordia L.
Cortesia
Ehretia Mart.
Halgania Gaudich.
Hoplestigma Pierre
Lennoa Lex.
Lepidocordia Ducke
Pholisma Nutt. ex Hook.
Rochefortia Sw.
Tiquilia Pers.
Varronia P. Browne
Boraginaceae
Codonaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Namaceae
Wellstediaceae
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales
Heliotropiaceae
(this page)
Euploca Nutt.
Heliotropium L.
Ixorhea Fenzl
Myriopus Small
Tournefortia L.
Boraginaceae
Codonaceae
Ehretiaceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Namaceae
Wellstediaceae
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales
Wellstediaceae
(this page)
Wellstedia Balf. fil.
Boraginaceae
Codonaceae
Ehretiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Namaceae
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales
Codonaceae
(this page)
Codon D. Royen
Boraginaceae
Ehretiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Namaceae
Wellstediaceae
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliopsida
Asteranae
Boraginales
Hydrophyllaceae
(this page)
Draperia Torr.
Ellisia L.
Emmenanthe Benth.
Eucrypta Nutt.
Hesperochiron S. Watson
Hydrophyllum L.
Nemophila Nutt.
Phacelia Juss.
Pholistoma Lilja
Romanzoffia Cham.
Tricardia Torr. ex S. Watson
Boraginaceae
Codonaceae
Cordiaceae
Ehretiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Wellstediaceae
IUCN
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales
Heliotropiaceae
(this page)
Euploca procumbens (Mill.) Diane & Hilger
Heliotropium
Heliotropium anderssonii B. L. Rob.
Heliotropium arboreum (Blanco) Mabb.
Heliotropium argenteum Lehm.
Heliotropium balfourii Gürke
Heliotropium benadirense Chiov.
Heliotropium dentatum Balf. fil.
Heliotropium derafontense Vierh.
Heliotropium gorinii Chiov.
Heliotropium kuriense Vierh.
Heliotropium nigricans Balf. fil.
Heliotropium ovalifolium Forssk.
Heliotropium paulayanum Vierh.
Heliotropium pectinatum subsp. mkomaziense Verdc.
Heliotropium pectinatum Vaupel
Heliotropium riebeckii Schweinf. & Vierh.
Heliotropium rufipilum (Benth.) I. M. Johnst.
Heliotropium shoabense Vierh.
Heliotropium socotranum Vierh.
Heliotropium wagneri Vierh.
Tournefortia acutiflora M. Martens & Galeotti
Tournefortia angustiflora Ruiz & Pav.
Tournefortia astrotricha A. DC.
Tournefortia astrotricha var. astrotricha
Tournefortia astrotricha var. subglabra Stearn
Tournefortia bicolor Sw.
Tournefortia brantii J. S. Mill.
Tournefortia elongata D. N. Gibson
Tournefortia gigantifolia Killip ex J. S. Mill.
Tournefortia glabra L.
Tournefortia gnaphalodes (L.) R. Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
Tournefortia killipii Nowicke
Tournefortia lilloi I. M. Johnst.
Tournefortia multiflora J. S. Mill.
Tournefortia obtusiflora Benth.
Tournefortia polystachya Ruiz & Pav.
Tournefortia pubescens Hook. fil.
Tournefortia ramosissima K. Krause
Tournefortia rufo-sericea Hook. fil.
Tournefortia scabrida Kunth
Tournefortia stenosepala K. Krause
Tournefortia usambarensis (Verdc.) Verdc.
Boraginaceae
Cordiaceae
Ehretiaceae
Namaceae
Wellstediaceae
IUCN
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales
Ehretiaceae
(this page)
Bourreria andrieuxii (A. DC.) Hemsl.
Bourreria baccata Raf.
Bourreria bolivarensis Gottschling & J. S. Mill.
Bourreria bosseri (J. S. Mill.) J. S. Mill. & Gottschling
Bourreria capuronii (J. S. Mill.) J. S. Mill. & Gottschling
Bourreria cassinifolia (A. Rich.) Griseb.
Bourreria costaricensis (Standl.) A. H. Gentry
Bourreria darcyana (J. S. Mill.) J. S. Mill. & Gottschling
Bourreria grandicalyx J. S. Mill. & Sirot
Bourreria grayumii Gottschling & J. S. Mill.
Bourreria huanita (Lex.) Hemsl.
Bourreria labatii (J. S. Mill.) J. S. Mill. & Gottschling
Bourreria leslieae (J. S. Mill.) J. S. Mill. & Gottschling
Bourreria lowryana (J. S. Mill.) J. S. Mill. & Gottschling
Bourreria nashii Britton
Bourreria pulchra (Millsp.) Millsp. ex Greenm.
Bourreria rinconensis J. S. Mill.
Bourreria rowellii I. M. Johnst.
Bourreria rubra E. J. Lott & J. S. Mill.
Bourreria scabra Thulin & Razafim.
Bourreria succulenta Jacq.
Bourreria superba I. M. Johnst.
Bourreria tuxtlae G. Campos & F. Chiang
Bourreria velutina (DC.) Gürke
Bourreria veracruzana G. Campos-Ríos & F. Chiang
Bourreria virgata (Sw.) G. Don
Ehretia acuminata R. Br.
Ehretia amoena Klotzsch
Ehretia anacua (Terán & Berland.) I. M. Johnst.
Ehretia aquatica (Lour.) Gottschling & Hilger
Ehretia aspera Willd.
Ehretia bakeri Britten
Ehretia cymosa Thonn.
Ehretia decaryi J. S. Mill.
Ehretia dicksonii Hance
Ehretia glandulosissima Verdc.
Ehretia javanica Blume
Ehretia latifolia Loisel.
Ehretia longiflora Champ. ex Benth.
Ehretia microcalyx Vaupel
Ehretia obtusifolia Hochst. ex A. DC.
Ehretia saligna R. Br.
Ehretia scrobiculata Hiern
Ehretia trachyphylla C. H. Wright
Ehretia tsangii I. M. Johnst.
Rochefortia acanthophora (A. DC.) Griseb.
Rochefortia acrantha Urb.
Rochefortia spinosa (Jacq.) Urban
Tiquilia darwinii (Hook. fil.) A. T. Richardson
Tiquilia fusca Hook. fil.
Tiquilia galapagoa (J. T. Howell) A. T. Richardson
Tiquilia nesiotica (J. T. Howell) A. T. Richardson
Boraginaceae
Cordiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Namaceae
Wellstediaceae
IUCN
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales
Boraginaceae
(this page)
Alkanna leiocarpa Rech. fil.
Alkanna maleolens Bornm.
Alkanna prasinophylla Rech. fil.
Amsinckia marginata Brand
Anchusa crispa Viv.
Cynoglossum imeretinum Kusn.
Cynoglossum inyangense E. S. Martins
Cystostemon socotranus Balf. fil.
Echiochilon pulvinata A. G. Mill. & Urban
Echium acanthocarpum Svent.
Echium callithyrsum Webb ex Bolle
Echium candicans L. fil.
Echium decaisnei subsp. purpuriense Bramwell
Echium gentianoides Webb ex Coincy
Echium handiense Svent.
Echium onosmifolium subsp. spectabile G. Kunkel
Echium pininana Webb & Berthel.
Echium valentinum Lag.
Gyrocaryum oppositifolium Valdés
Lithodora nitida (Ern) R. Fern.
Myosotis atlantica Vestergr.
Myosotis azorica H. C. Watson
Myosotis daralaghezica T. N. Popova
Myosotis debilis Pomel
Myosotis decumbens subsp. rifana (Maire) Greuter & Burdet
Myosotis laingii Cheeseman
Myosotis laxa Lehm.
Myosotis lazica Popov
Myosotis lusitanica R. Schust.
Myosotis rehsteineri Wartm. ex Reut.
Myosotis retusifolia R. Afonso
Myosotis schistosa A. P. Khokhr.
Myosotis secunda A. Murray
Myosotis soleirolii Godr.
Myosotis welwitschii Boiss. & Reut.
Nonea daghestanica Kusn.
Nonea karsensis Popov
Omphalodes kusnetzovii Kolak.
Omphalodes kuzinskyanae Willk.
Omphalodes littoralis Lehm.
Omphalodes littoralis subsp. gallaecica M. Laínz
Onosma arcuata Riedl
Onosma nigricaulis Riedl
Onosma obtusifolia Hausskn. & Sint. ex Riedl
Onosma tornensis Jáv.
Onosma troodi Kotschy
Pulmonaria officinalis L.
Solenanthus albanicus (Degen & Bald.) Degen & Bald.
Solenanthus reverchonii Degen
Symphytum cycladense Pawl.
Symphytum hajastanum Gvin.
Symphytum ibericum Steven ex M. Bieb.
Symphytum podcumicum Yu. M. Frolov
Symphytum savvalense Kurtto
Trichodesma laxiflorum Balf. fil.
Trichodesma microcalyx Balf. fil.
Trichodesma scotti Balf. fil.
Cordiaceae
Ehretiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Namaceae
Wellstediaceae
IUCN
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales
Wellstediaceae
(this page)
Wellstedia socotrana Balf. fil.
Boraginaceae
Cordiaceae
Ehretiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Namaceae
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
asterids
lamiids
Boraginales
Codonaceae
(this page)
Codon
Boraginaceae
Coldeniaceae
Cordiaceae
Ehretiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Hoplestigmataceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Lennoaceae
Namaceae
Wellstediaceae
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
asterids
lamiids
Boraginales
Wellstediaceae
(this page)
Wellstedia
Boraginaceae
Codonaceae
Coldeniaceae
Cordiaceae
Ehretiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Hoplestigmataceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Lennoaceae
Namaceae
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
asterids
lamiids
Boraginales
Heliotropiaceae
(this page)
Argusia
Ceballosia
Euploca
Heliotropium
Hilgeria
Ixorhea
Myriopus
Nogalia
Schleidenia
Tournefortia
Boraginaceae
Codonaceae
Coldeniaceae
Cordiaceae
Ehretiaceae
Hoplestigmataceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Lennoaceae
Namaceae
Wellstediaceae
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
asterids
lamiids
Boraginales
Ehretiaceae
(this page)
Bourreria
Ehretia
Halgania
Hilsenbergia
Lepidocordia
Pteleocarpa
Rochefortia
Tiquilia
Boraginaceae
Codonaceae
Coldeniaceae
Cordiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Hoplestigmataceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Lennoaceae
Namaceae
Wellstediaceae
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
asterids
lamiids
Boraginales
Boraginaceae
(this page)
Boraginaceae incertae sedis
Boraginoideae
Cynoglossoideae
Echiochiloideae
unclassified Boraginaceae
Codonaceae
Coldeniaceae
Cordiaceae
Ehretiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Hoplestigmataceae
Hydrophyllaceae
Lennoaceae
Namaceae
Wellstediaceae
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
asterids
lamiids
Boraginales
Hydrophyllaceae
(this page)
Draperia
Ellisia
Emmenanthe
Eucrypta
Hesperochiron
Howellanthus
Hydrophyllum
Nemophila
Phacelia
Pholistoma
Romanzoffia
Tricardia
Boraginaceae
Codonaceae
Coldeniaceae
Cordiaceae
Ehretiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Hoplestigmataceae
Lennoaceae
Namaceae
Wellstediaceae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Asteranae
Solanales
Hydrophyllaceae
(this page)
Aldea
Capnorea
Colpophyllos
Cosmanthus
Endiplus
Heteryta
Lemmonia
Macrocalyx
Microgenetes
Boraginineae
Cestraceae
Cobaeaceae
Cuscutaceae
Dichondraceae
Duckeodendraceae
Erycibaceae
Goetzeaceae
Humbertiaceae
Hydroleaceae
Nolanaceae
Polemoniaceae
Pongatiaceae
Poranaceae
Salpiglossidaceae
Sclerophylacaceae
Solanaceae
Solanineae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Angiospermae
eudicots
core eudicots
asterids
lamiids
Boraginales
Heliotropiaceae
(this page)
Dialion
Eliopia
Heliophytum
Hieranthemum
Hilgeria
Meladendron
Notonerium
Orthostachys
Pentacarya
Peristima
Piptoclaina
Pittonia
Preslaea
Schobera
Scorpianthes
Synzistachium
Tetrandra
Tiaridium
Buglossaceae
Codonaceae
Coldeniaceae
Cordiaceae
Ehretiaceae
Namaceae
Onosmaceae
Sebestenaceae
Wellstediaceae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Angiospermae
eudicots
core eudicots
asterids
lamiids
Boraginales
Codonaceae
(this page)
Buglossaceae
Coldeniaceae
Cordiaceae
Ehretiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Namaceae
Onosmaceae
Sebestenaceae
Wellstediaceae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Angiospermae
eudicots
core eudicots
asterids
lamiids
Boraginales
Ehretiaceae
(this page)
Crematomia
Desmophyla
Lithothamnus
Lutrostylis
Subrisia
Zombiana
Buglossaceae
Codonaceae
Coldeniaceae
Cordiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Namaceae
Onosmaceae
Sebestenaceae
Wellstediaceae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Asteranae
Lamiales
Boraginaceae
(this page)
Actinocarya
Adelinia
Adelocaryum
Ailuroglossum
Amblynotus
Amphibologyne
Anchusella
Anchusopsis
Ancistrocarya
Andersonglossum
Andropus
Anoplocaryum
Antiotrema
Antiphytum
Argyrexias
Arnebia
Asperugo
Austrocynoglossum
Boraginodes
Boraginoideae
Bothriospermum
Bourreria
Brachybotrys
Brandella
Brandellia
Buglossa
Buglossites
Buglossoides
Caccinia
Ceballosia
Cerinthe
Cerinthodes
Cerinthopsis
Chilechium
Chilochium
Chionocharis
Choriantha
Codonoideae
Cordioideae
Craniospermum
Crucicaryum
Cynoglossoideae
Cynoglossopsis
Cynoglossospermum
Cynoglottis
Cyphorima
Cysostemon
Cystostemon
Dasynotus
Decemium
Diploloma
Draperia
Echidiocarya
Echinospermum
Echiochiloideae
Ehretioideae
Embadium
Emmenanthe
Eremocarya
Eritrichium
Eucrypta
Euploca
Exarrhena
Galax
Gastrocotyle
Gerascanthus
Glandora
Greeneocharis
Gruvelia
Gymnomyosotis
Gyrocaryum
Hackelia
Halacsya
Halgania
Harpagonella
Heliotropioideae
Heliotropoideae
Hemisphaerocarya
Hesperochiron
Heterocaryum
Hilsenbergia
Hoplestigma
Howellanthus
Hydrophylloideae
Iberodes
Isoplesion
Ixorhea
Johnstonella
Ktenospermum
Kuschakewiczia
Larephes
Lasiarrhenum
Lasiocaryum
Leiocarya
Lennooideae
Lepidocordia
Lindelofia
Lindelophia
Lithocardium
Lobostemon
Lycopsis
Maharanga
Mapuchea
Margarospermum
Mattiastrum
Meneghinia
Messerschmidia
Microcaryum
Microparacaryum
Microula
Miltitzia
Moltkia
Morelosia
Myosotidium
Myriopus
Namoideae
Neatostema
Nemophila
Nesocaryum
Nogalia
Nomosa
Nordmannia
Ogastemma
Omphalium
Omphalodes
Omphalotrigonotis
Oncaglossum
Onochilis
Onosmodium
Oreocarya
Osmodium
Paracaryum
Paramoltkia
Pardoglossum
Patagonica
Pectocarya
Pentalophus
Pholisma
Pholistoma
Picotia
Pioctonon
Plagiobothrys
Pontechium
Procopiphytum
Pseudoheterocaryum
Pseudolappula
Pseudomertensia
Psilolaemus
Psilostemon
Pteleocarpa
Rindera
Rochefortia
Rochelia
Romanzoffia
Rotula
Rumphia
Sauria
Sava
Schleidenia
Scorpioides
Sebestena
Sericostoma
Setulocarya
Sinojohnstonia
Solenanthus
Sonnea
Spiroconus
Steenhammera
Stomotechium
Streblanthera
Strobila
Strophiostoma
Symphytum
Tetaris
Thaumatocaryon
Thaumatocaryum
Thyrocarpus
Tournefortia
Trachystemon
Tretocarya
Tricardia
Trichodesma
Trigonotis
Turricula
Umbilicaria
Valentiniella
Varronia
Verrucaria
Viticella
Wellstedia
Wellstedioideae
Wigandia
Winkleria
Zoelleria
Aeginetiaceae
Antirrhinaceae
Aragoaceae
Avicenniaceae
Bolivariaceae
Bontiaceae
Calceolariaceae
Chelonaceae
Chloanthaceae
Crescentiaceae
Cyclocheilaceae
Cyrtandraceae
Dicrastylidaceae
Didymocarpaceae
Digitalidaceae
Durantaceae
Ellisiophyllaceae
Emmotaceae
Fraxinaceae
Gesneriineae
Gratiolaceae
Hebenstretiaceae
Hemimeridaceae
Jasminaceae
Justiciaceae
Lamiaceae
Lamiineae
Lennoaceae
Lilacaceae
Limosellaceae
Lindenbergiaceae
Linderniaceae
Littorellaceae
Mazaceae
Melampyraceae
Menthaceae
Meyeniaceae
Nelsoniaceae
Nepetaceae
Nesogenaceae
Nyctanthaceae
Oftiaceae
Oleineae
Orobanchaceae
Paulowniaceae
Pedicularidaceae
Peltantheraceae
Petreaceae
Phelypaeaceae
Pinguiculaceae
Polypremaceae
Psylliaceae
Ramondaceae
Rehmanniaceae
Rhinanthaceae
Salazariaceae
Schlegeliaceae
Scutellariaceae
Selaginaceae
Sesamaceae
Sibthorpiaceae
Spielmanniaceae
Stilbaceae
Symphoremataceae
Syringaceae
Thomandersiaceae
Thunbergiaceae
Trapellaceae
Utriculariaceae
Verbascaceae
Verbenaceae
Veronicaceae
Viticaceae
Wightiaceae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Angiospermae
eudicots
core eudicots
asterids
lamiids
Boraginales
Wellstediaceae
(this page)
Buglossaceae
Codonaceae
Coldeniaceae
Cordiaceae
Ehretiaceae
Heliotropiaceae
Namaceae
Onosmaceae
Sebestenaceae
World Register of Marine Species
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Boraginales
Boraginaceae
(this page)
Boraginaceae