About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
Chelicerates
»
Arachnids
»
Spiders
»
…
»
Zodariid Ground Spiders
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Chelicerates
»
Arachnids
»
Spiders
»
Opisthothelae
»
Araneomorphae
»
Entelegynae
»
Retrolateral tibial apophysis
»
Zodariid Ground Spiders
«
Colima
collect
overview
data
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Colima
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Spider Catalog in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Colima
Genus recognized by
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Mexico Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia FR
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Colima Goodnight & Goodnight 1945
Genus recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Colima Jocqué & Baert 2005
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
and
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Colima
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Chelicerata
Arachnida
Araneae
Opisthothelae
Araneomorphae
Entelegynae
Retrolateral tibial apophysis (Rta)
Zodariidae
Colima
(this page)
Colima colima Jocqué & Baert 2005
Colima manzanillo Jocqué & Baert 2005
Acanthinozodium
Akyttara
Amphiledorus
Antillorena
Asceua
Aschema
Asteron
Australutica
Ballomma
Basasteron
Caesetius
Cambonilla
Capheris
Cavasteron
Chariobas
Chilumena
Cicynethus
Cryptothele
Cybaeodamus
Cydrela
Cyrioctea
Diores
Dusmadiores
Epicratinus
Euasteron
Euryeidon
Forsterella
Habronestes
Heliconilla
Heradida
Heradion
Hermippus
Hetaerica
Holasteron
Ishania
Lachesana
Leprolochus
Leptasteron
Leviola
Lutica
Malayozodarion
Mallinella
Mallinus
Masasteron
Mastidiores
Microdiores
Minasteron
Neostorena
Nostera
Nosterella
Notasteron
Omucukia
Palaestina
Palfuria
Palindroma
Parazodarion
Pax
Pentasteron
Phenasteron
Platnickia
Procydrela
Psammoduon
Psammorygma
Pseudasteron
Ranops
Rotundrela
Selamia
Spinasteron
Storena
Storenomorpha
Storosa
Subasteron
Suffascar
Suffasia
Suffrica
Systenoplacis
Tenedos
Thaumastochilus
Tropasteron
Tropizodium
Trygetus
Workmania
Zillimata
Zodariellum
Zodarion
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Arthropoda
Arachnida
Opiliones Sundevall 1833
Laniatores Thorell 1876
Grassatores Kury 2002
Gonyleptoidea Sundevall 1833
Cosmetidae Koch 1839
Colima Goodnight & Goodnight 1945
(this page)
Colima multimaculata Goodnight & Goodnight 1945
Acantholibitia Mello-Leitão 1928
Anduzeia González-Sponga 1992
Bokwina Goodnight & Goodnight 1947
Boneta Goodnight & Goodnight 1944
Calicynorta Goodnight & Goodnight 1943
Caracarana Roewer 1956
Caurimare González-Sponga 1992
Cocholla Roewer 1928
Corosalia González-Sponga 1998
Cosmetinae Koch 1839
Cynortellana Roewer 1923
Cynortellina Roewer 1915
Cynortellula Roewer 1925
Cynortesta Roewer 1947
Cynortetta Roewer 1947
Cynortinae Mello-Leitão 1933
Cynortoperna Roewer 1947
Cynortosoma Roewer 1947
Cynortula Roewer 1912
Denticynorta Roewer 1947
Discosomaticinae Roewer 1923
Erginiperna Roewer 1947
Erginoides Pickard-Cambridge 1904
Eucynortoides Roewer 1912
Eucynortula Roewer 1912
Eugnidia Roewer 1947
Eulibitia Roewer 1912
Eupoecilaema Roewer 1917
Ferkeriinae Medrano, Kury & Mendes 2021
Flirteinae Medrano, Kury & Mendes 2021
Frizellia Mello-Leitão 1941
Gnidia Koch 1839
Guaricia González-Sponga 1992
Guatopia González-Sponga 1992
Gueroma Goodnight & Goodnight 1942
Heterovonones Roewer 1912
Kevonones Chamberlin 1925
Libitiinae Medrano, Kury & Mendes 2021
Libitioides Roewer 1912
Libitiosoma Roewer 1947
Litoralia González-Sponga 1992
Maniapure González-Sponga 1992
Metacynorta Pickard-Cambridge 1904
Metacynortoides Roewer 1912
Metavonones Pickard-Cambridge 1904
Metergininae Medrano, Kury & Mendes 2021
Meterginoides Roewer 1912
Meterginulus Roewer 1912
Michella Goodnight & Goodnight 1942
Moselabius Roewer 1956
Namballeus Roewer 1952
Neocynorta Roewer 1915
Opisthopristis Roewer 1952
Ornotus Goodnight & Goodnight 1942
Palpinus Pickard-Cambridge 1905
Paracynorta Goodnight & Goodnight 1942
Pararhauculus Roewer 1933
Paravonones Pickard-Cambridge 1904
Pebasia Roewer 1947
Pelechucia Roewer 1947
Perugnidiella Cianferoni & Ceccolini 2021
Platycynorta Mello-Leitão 1933
Poala Goodnight & Goodnight 1942
Portachuelo González-Sponga 2003
Prasiana Strand 1942
Proerginus Roewer 1917
Prosontes Goodnight & Goodnight 1945
Puerilia González-Sponga 1992
Qarikichkauru Medrano, Kury & Mendes 2021
Reimoserius Roewer 1947
Soaresella Goodnight & Goodnight 1947
Socotabius Roewer 1957
Spongaobaria Özdikmen 2008
Syncynorta Roewer 1947
Taitoinae Medrano, Kury & Mendes 2021
Tajumulcia Goodnight & Goodnight 1947
Tobotanus Roewer 1957
Vononella Roewer 1925
Vononesta Roewer 1947
Vononissus Roewer 1956
Vononula Roewer 1947
Zaraxolia Strand 1942
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Chelicerata
Arachnida
Araneae
Opisthothelae
Araneomorphae
Entelegynae
Retrolateral tibial apophysis (Rta)
Zodariidae
Colima
(this page)
Colima colima Jocqué & Baert 2005
Colima manzanillo Jocqué & Baert 2005
Acanthinozodium
Akyttara
Amphiledorus
Antillorena
Asceua
Aschema
Asteron
Australutica
Ballomma
Basasteron
Caesetius
Cambonilla
Capheris
Cavasteron
Chariobas
Chilumena
Cicynethus
Cryptothele
Cybaeodamus
Cydrela
Cyrioctea
Diores
Dusmadiores
Epicratinus
Euasteron
Euryeidon
Forsterella
Habronestes
Heliconilla
Heradida
Heradion
Hermippus
Hetaerica
Holasteron
Ishania
Lachesana
Leprolochus
Leptasteron
Leviola
Lutica
Malayozodarion
Mallinella
Mallinus
Masasteron
Mastidiores
Microdiores
Minasteron
Neostorena
Nostera
Nosterella
Notasteron
Omucukia
Palaestina
Palfuria
Palindroma
Parazodarion
Pax
Pentasteron
Phenasteron
Platnickia
Procydrela
Psammoduon
Psammorygma
Pseudasteron
Ranops
Rotundrela
Selamia
Spinasteron
Storena
Storenomorpha
Storosa
Subasteron
Suffascar
Suffasia
Suffrica
Systenoplacis
Tenedos
Thaumastochilus
Tropasteron
Tropizodium
Trygetus
Workmania
Zillimata
Zodariellum
Zodarion
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Chelicerata
Arachnida
Araneae
Opisthothelae
Araneomorphae
Entelegynae
Retrolateral tibial apophysis (Rta) clade
Zodariidae
Colima
(this page)
Colima colima Jocqué & Baert 2005
Colima manzanillo Jocqué & Baert 2005
Acanthinozodium
Akyttara
Amphiledorus
Antillorena
Asceua
Aschema
Asteron
Australutica
Ballomma
Basasteron
Caesetius
Capheris
Cavasteron
Chariobas
Chilumena
Cicynethus
Cryptothele
Cybaeodamus
Cydrela
Cyrioctea
Diores
Dusmadiores
Epicratinus
Euasteron
Euryeidon
Forsterella
Habronestes
Heliconilla
Heradida
Heradion
Hermippus
Hetaerica
Holasteron
Ishania
Lachesana
Leprolochus
Leptasteron
Leviola
Lutica
Malayozodarion
Mallinella
Mallinus
Masasteron
Mastidiores
Microdiores
Minasteron
Neostorena
Nostera
Nosterella
Notasteron
Omucukia
Palaestina
Palfuria
Palindroma
Parazodarion
Pax
Pentasteron
Phenasteron
Platnickia
Procydrela
Psammoduon
Psammorygma
Pseudasteron
Ranops
Rotundrela
Selamia
Spinasteron
Storena
Storenomorpha
Storosa
Subasteron
Suffascar
Suffasia
Suffrica
Systenoplacis
Tenedos
Thaumastochilus
Tropasteron
Tropizodium
Trygetus
Workmania
Zillimata
Zodariellum
Zodarion
GBIF classification
Animalia
Arthropoda
Arachnida
Araneae
Zodariidae
Colima Jocqué & Baert 2005
(this page)
Colima colima Jocqué & Baert 2005
Colima manzanillo Jocqué & Baert 2005
Acanthinozodium Denis 1966
Adjutor Petrunkevitch 1942
Admissor Petrunkevitch 1942
Akyttara Jocqué 1987
Amphiledorus Jocqué & Bosmans 2001
Angusdarion Wunderlich 2004
Anniculus Petrunkevitch 1942
Antillorena Jocqué 1991
Asceua Thorell 1887
Aschema Jocqué 1991
Asteron Jocqué 1991
Australutica Jocqué 1995
Ballomma Jocqué & Henrard 2015
Basasteron Baehr 2003
Caesetius Simon 1893
Cambonilla
Capheris Simon 1893
Cavasteron Baehr & Jocqué 2000
Chariobas Simon 1893
Chilumena Jocqué 1995
Cicynethus Simon 1910
Cryptothele L. Koch 1872
Cybaeodamus Mello-Leitão 1938
Cydrela Thorell 1873
Cyrioctea Simon 1889
Diores Simon 1893
Dusmadiores Jocqué 1987
Eocydrele Petrunkevitch 1958
Epicratinus Jocqué & Baert 2005
Euasteron Baehr 2003
Euryeidon Dankittipakul & Jocqué 2004
Forsterella Jocqué 1991
Habronestes L. Koch 1872
Heliconilla Dankittipakul, Jocqué & Singtripop 2012
Heradida Simon 1893
Heradion Dankittipakul & Jocqué 2004
Hermippus Simon 1893
Hetaerica Rainbow 1916
Holasteron Baehr 2004
Ishania Chamberlin 1925
Lachesana Strand 1932
Leprolochus Simon 1893
Leptasteron Baehr & Jocqué 2001
Leviola Miller 1970
Lutica Marx 1891
Malayozodarion Ono & Hashim 2008
Mallinella Strand 1906
Mallinus Simon 1893
Masasteron Baehr 2004
Mastidiores Jocqué 1987
Microdiores Jocqué 1987
Minasteron Baehr & Jocqué 2000
Neostorena Rainbow 1914
Nostera Jocqué 1991
Nosterella Jocqué 1995
Notasteron Baehr 2005
Omucukia Koçak & Kemal 2008
Palaestina O. P.-Cambridge 1872
Palfuria Simon 1910
Palindroma Jocqué & Henrard 2015
Parazodarion Ovtchinnikov, Ahmad & Gurko 2009
Pax Levy 1990
Pentasteron Baehr & Jocqué 2001
Phenasteron Baehr & Jocqué 2001
Platnickia Jocqué 1991
Procydrela Jocqué 1999
Propago Petrunkevitch 1963
Psammoduon Jocqué 1991
Psammorygma Jocqué 1991
Pseudasteron Jocqué & Baehr 2001
Ranops Jocqué 1991
Rotundrela Jocqué 1999
Selamia Simon 1873
Spinasteron Baehr 2003
Spinizodarion Wunderlich 2004
Storena Walckenaer 1805
Storenomorpha Simon 1884
Storosa Jocqué 1991
Subasteron Baehr & Jocqué 2001
Suffascar Henrard & Jocqué 2017
Suffasia Jocqué 1991
Suffrica
Systenoplacis Simon 1907
Tenedos O. Pickard-Cambridge 1897
Thaumastochilus Simon 1897
Tristichops Taczanowski 1874
Tropasteron Baehr 2003
Tropizodium Jocqué & Churchill 2005
Trygetus Simon 1882
Workmania Dankittipakul, Jocqué & Singtripop 2012
Zillimata Jocqué 1995
Zodariellum Andreeva & Tyschchenko 1968
Zodariodamus Wunderlich 2004
Zodarion Walckenaer 1826
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Animalia
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Chelicerata
Euchelicerata
Arachnida
Araneae
Zodariidae Thorell 1881
Colima Jocqué & Baert 2005
(this page)
Colima colima Jocqué & Baert 2005
Colima manzanillo Jocqué & Baert 2005
Akyttara Jocqué 1987
Amphiledorus Jocqué & Bosmans 2001
Antillorena Jocqué 1991
Asceua Thorell 1887
Aschema Jocqué 1991
Asteron Jocqué 1991
Australutica Jocqué 1995
Basasteron Baehr 2003
Caesetius Simon 1893
Capheris Simon 1893
Cavasteron Baehr & Jocqué 2000
Chariobas Simon 1893
Chilumena Jocqué 1995
Cicynethus Simon 1910
Cryptothele L. Koch 1872
Cybaeodamus Mello-Leitão 1938
Cydrela Thorell 1873
Cyrioctea Simon 1889
Diores Simon 1893
Dusmadiores Jocqué 1987
Epicratinus Jocqué & Baert 2005
Euasteron Baehr 2003
Euryeidon Dankittipakul & Jocqué 2004
Forsterella Jocqué 1991
Habronestes L. Koch 1872
Heradida Simon 1893
Heradion Dankittipakul & Jocqué 2004
Hermippus Simon 1893
Hetaerica Rainbow 1916
Holasteron Baehr 2004
Indozodion Ovtchinnikov 2006
Ishania Chamberlin 1925
Lachesana Strand 1932
Leprolochus Simon 1893
Leptasteron Baehr & Jocqué 2001
Lutica Marx 1891
Malayozodarion Ono & Hashim 2008
Mallinella Strand 1906
Mallinus Simon 1893
Masasteron Baehr 2004
Mastidiores Jocqué 1987
Microdiores Jocqué 1987
Minasteron Baehr & Jocqué 2000
Neostorena Rainbow 1914
Nostera Jocqué 1991
Notasteron Baehr 2005
Omucukia Kocak & Kemal 2008
Palaestina
Palfuria Simon 1910
Parazodarion Ovtchinnikov, Ahmad & Gurko 2009
Pax Levy 1990
Pentasteron Baehr & Jocqué 2001
Phenasteron Baehr & Jocqué 2001
Platnickia Jocqué 1991
Procydrela Jocqué 1999
Psammoduon Jocqué 1991
Psammorygma Jocqué 1991
Pseudasteron Jocqué & Baehr 2001
Ranops Jocqué 1991
Rotundrela Jocqué 1999
Selamia Simon 1873
Spinasteron Baehr 2003
Storena Walckenaer 1805
Storenomorpha Simon 1884
Storosa Jocqué 1991
Subasteron Baehr & Jocqué 2001
Suffasia Jocqué 1991
Systenoplacis Simon 1907
Tenedos
Thaumastochilus Simon 1897
Tropasteron Baehr 2003
Tropizodium Jocqué & Churchill 2005
Trygetus Simon 1882
Zillimata Jocqué 1995
Zodariellum Andreeva & Tyschchenko 1968
Zodarion Walckenaer 1826
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Chelicerata
Arachnida
Opiliones
Laniatores
Grassatores
Gonyleptoidea
Cosmetidae
Cosmetinae
Colima
(this page)
Meterginoides
Meterginulus rastellifer
Ornotus
Paecilaemella
Pararhauculus
Portachuelo
Soaresella
Taito
Zaraxolia
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Chelicerata
Arachnida
Araneae
Opisthothelae
Araneomorphae
Zodariidae
Colima
(this page)
Colima colima
Colima manzanillo
Acanthinozodium
Akyttara
Amphiledorus
Angusdarion
Anniculus
Antillorena
Asceua
Aschema
Asteron
Australutica
Ballomma
Basasteron
Caesetius
Cambonilla
Capheris
Cavasteron
Chariobas
Chilumena
Cicynethus
Cryptothele
Cryptothelinae
Cybaeodamus
Cydrela
Cydrelichus
Cydrelinae
Cyrioctea
Cyriocteinae
Diores
Dusmadiores
Eocydrele
Epicratinus
Euasteron
Euryeidon
Forsterella
Habronestes
Heliconilla
Heradida
Heradion
Hermipella
Hermippus
Hetaerica
Holasteron
Indozodion
Ishania
Lachesana
Lachesaninae
Leprolochus
Leptasteron
Lutica
Madrela
Malayozodarion
Mallinella
Mallinus
Masasteron
Mastidiores
Microdiores
Minasteron
Neostorena
Nostera
Nosterella
Notasteron
Palaestina
Palfuria
Parazodarion
Pax
Pentasteron
Phenasteron
Platnickia
Procydrela
Psammoduon
Psammorygma
Pseudasteron
Ranops
Rotundrela
Selamia
Spinasteron
Spinizodarion
Storena
Storeninae
Storenomorpha
Storenomorphinae
Storosa
Subasteron
Suffascar
Suffasia
Suffrica
Systenoplacis
Tenedos
Thaumastochilus
Tropasteron
Tropizodium
Trygetus
Workmania
Zillimata
Zodariella
Zodariellum
Zodariinae
Zodariodamus
Zodarion
Zodarium
One additional sibling truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Chelicerata
Arachnida
Opiliones
Laniatores
Grassatores
Gonyleptoidea
Cosmetidae
Colima
(this page)
Colima multimaculata
Acantholibitia
Acritas
Acromares
Ambatoiella
Bodunius
Bokwina
Boneta
Brachylibitia
Calicynorta
Caracarana
Caurimare
Chinchipea
Chirinosbius
Chusgonobius
Cocholla
Corosalia
Cosmetus
Cumbalia
Cynortellana
Cynortellula
Cynortesta
Cynortetta
Cynortoides
Cynortoperna
Cynortopyga
Cynortosoma
Cynortula
Denticynorta
Discosomaticus
Elleriana
Erginiperna
Erginulus
Eucynorta
Eucynortella
Eucynortoides
Eucynortula
Eugnidia
Eupoecilaema
Ferkeria
Fortalezius
Frizellia
Gnidia
Gryne
Guaricia
Guatopia
Heterovonones
Holovonones
Kevonones
Libitia
Libitiella
Libitiosoma
Litoralia
Maniapure
Megarhaucus
Metacynorta
Metacynortoides
Metagryne
Metalibitia
Metarhaucus
Meterginus
Michella
Neorhaucus
Opisthopristis
Paecilaema
Palpinus
Paracynorta
Paragryne
Paramessa
Paraprotus
Paravonones
Pebasia
Pelechucia
Peruana
Platycynorta
Poala
Poecilaemula
Proerginus
Puerilia
Pygocynorta
Reimoserius
Rhaucoides
Rhauculanus
Rhaucus
Roquettea
Socotabius
Spongaobaria
Syncynorta
Szczurekia
Taito
Tajumulcia
Tobotanus
Trinimontius
Vononana
Vononella
Vonones
Vononesta
Vononissus
Vononoides
Vononula
Zaraxes
28 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.