About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Orchids
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Monocotyledons
»
Asparagales
»
Orchids
«
Brachycorythis
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Brachycorythis
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Brachycorythis
Genus recognized by
Eswatini Species List
,
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Angola Species List
,
Bhutan Species List
,
Burundi Species List
,
Cameroon Species List
,
Central African Republic Species List
,
China Species List
,
Comoros Species List
,
Democratic Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Ethiopia Species List
,
Gabon Species List
,
Guinea Species List
,
Hong Kong Species List
,
India Species List
,
Ivory Coast Species List
,
Liberia Species List
,
Madagascar Species List
,
Malawi Species List
,
Namibia Species List
,
Nepal Species List
,
Nigeria Species List
,
Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Rwanda Species List
,
Sierra Leone Species List
,
South Africa Species List
,
Sudan Species List
,
Taiwan Species List
,
Tanzania Species List
,
Thailand Species List
,
Togo Species List
,
Zambia Species List
,
Zimbabwe Species List
,
Gulf of Guinea Species List
,
Indian Ocean Species List
,
Mozambique Channel Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
NCBI
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
CITES
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Brachycorythis
Recognized by
Flora of Zimbabwe
Brachycorythis Lindl.
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
and
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Alternative Names
Brachycorythis acutiloba
Rendle
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Brachycorythis briantiana
Kraenzl.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Brachycorythis grandis
Kraenzl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Brachycorythis kaessneriana
Kraenzl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Brachycorythis rosea
A. Chev.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Brachycorythis schweinfurthii
Rchb. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Brachycorythis ugandensis
Schltr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Brachycorythis welwitschii
Rchb. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Orchis obcordata
Buch.-Ham.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Afrorchis Szlach.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Brachycorythis
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
Mozambique Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
Flickr Group
,
iNaturalist
,
Flickr BHL
,
Plant Forms, Habitat and Distribution
, and
TreatmentBank
Brachycorythis
Synonym according to
CITES
Brachycorythis Lindl. 1838
Authority according to
NCBI
Diplacorchis Schltr.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Gyaladenia Schltr.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Phyllomphax Schltr.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Schwartzkopffia Kraenzl.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Common Names
Chinese
苞叶兰属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Komi
Брахикоритис
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Moksha
Брахикоритис
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Mrj
Брахикоритис
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Cn
苞叶兰属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hans
苞叶兰属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Tw
苞葉蘭屬
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 4 more languages
hide 4 languages
Curated hierarchies for Brachycorythis
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Brachycorythis
(this page)
Brachycorythis acuta (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis angolensis (Schltr.) Schltr.
Brachycorythis basifoliata Summerh.
Brachycorythis buchananii (Schltr.) Rolfe
Brachycorythis congoensis Kraenzl.
Brachycorythis conica (Summerh.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis disoides (Ridl.) Kraenzl.
Brachycorythis friesii (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis galeandra (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis helferi (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis henryi (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis iantha (Wight) Summerh.
Brachycorythis inhambanensis (Schltr.) Schltr.
Brachycorythis kalbreyeri Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis laotica (Gagnep.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis lastii Rolfe
Brachycorythis mac-owaniana Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis macrantha (Lindl.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis mixta Summerh.
Brachycorythis neglecta H. A. Pedersen
Brachycorythis obcordata (Lindl. ex Wall.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis ovata Lindl.
Brachycorythis paucifolia Summerh.
Brachycorythis peitawuensis T. P. Lin & W. M. Lin
Brachycorythis pilosa Summerh.
Brachycorythis pleistophylla Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis pubescens Harv.
Brachycorythis pumilio (Lindl.) Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis rhodostachys (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis sceptrum Schltr.
Brachycorythis splendida Summerh.
Brachycorythis tanganyikensis Summerh.
Brachycorythis tenuior Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis thorelii (Gagnep.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis velutina Schltr.
Brachycorythis wightii Summerh.
Brachycorythis youngii (Szlach., Mytnik, Rutk., Jerch. & Baranow) J. M. H. Shaw
Acriopsis
Aerangis
Aganisia
Anacamptiplatanthera
Anacamptorchis
Andinia
Ania
Ansellia
Anthogonium
Arethusa
Bensteinia
Benzingia
Biermannia
Bogoria
Caleana
Calochilus
Cephalopactis
Cischweinfia
Cleistesiopsis
Crossoglossa
Cyanthera
Cyperorchis
Cypholoron
Danhatchia
Dendrophylax
Dichaea
Diglyphosa
Dilochiopsis
Dilomilis
Dimorphorchis
Diplocentrum
Dipodium
Discyphus
Dunstervillea
Eggelingia
Epipogium
Eria
Erycina
Gonatostylis
Gongora
Grammatophyllum
Grosourdya
Guarianthe
Guaridendrum
Gymnadenia
Hadrocattleya
Hagsatera
Hymenorchis
Lepanthes
Lueckelia
Macodes
Manniella
Microcoelia
Miltonidium
Neobathiea
Neobolusia
Odontorrhynchus
Orchimantoglossum
Orchipedum
Orchis
Orthoceras
Papilionanthe
Papillilabium
Paraphalaenopsis
Physoceras
Pinalia
Platycoryne
Pleurothallopsis
Pseudogoodyera
Pseudolaelia
Pseudovanilla
Psychilis
Psychopsiella
Pygmaeorchis
Ridleyella
Rodriguezia
Sarcophyton
Sarcostoma
Satyrium
Schuitemania
Sertifera
Shizhenia
Sirhookera
Skeptrostachys
Spiculaea
Stalkya
Suarezia
Taeniorrhiza
Teuscheria
Thelasis
Thelyschista
Thunia
Trichopilia
Trisetella
Vargasiella
Warrea
Warreella
Warreopsis
Wullschlaegelia
Xylobium
698 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Liliopsida
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Brachycorythis Lindl.
(this page)
Brachycorythis acuta (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis angolensis (Schltr.) Schltr.
Brachycorythis basifoliata Summerh.
Brachycorythis buchananii (Schltr.) Rolfe
Brachycorythis congoensis Kraenzl.
Brachycorythis conica (Summerh.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis disoides (Ridl.) Kraenzl.
Brachycorythis friesii (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis galeandra (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis helferi (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis henryi (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis iantha (Wight) Summerh.
Brachycorythis inhambanensis (Schltr.) Schltr.
Brachycorythis kalbreyeri Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis laotica (Gagnep.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis lastii Rolfe
Brachycorythis mac-owaniana Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis macrantha (Lindl.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis mixta Summerh.
Brachycorythis neglecta H. A. Pedersen
Brachycorythis obcordata (Lindl. ex Wall.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis ovata Lindl.
Brachycorythis paucifolia Summerh.
Brachycorythis peitawuensis T. P. Lin & W. M. Lin
Brachycorythis pilosa Summerh.
Brachycorythis pleistophylla Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis pubescens Harv.
Brachycorythis pumilio (Lindl.) Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis rhodostachys (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis sceptrum Schltr.
Brachycorythis splendida Summerh.
Brachycorythis tanganyikensis Summerh.
Brachycorythis tenuior Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis thorelii (Gagnep.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis velutina Schltr.
Brachycorythis wightii Summerh.
Brachycorythis youngii (Szlach., Mytnik, Rutk., Jerch. & Baranow) J. M. H. Shaw
Aa Rchb. fil.
Acampe Lindl.
Acianthera Scheidw.
Acianthus R. Br.
Acineta Lindl.
Acriopsis Reinw. ex Blume
Acrorchis Dressler
Adamantinia Van den Berg & C. N. Gonç.
Adenochilus Hook. fil.
Adenoncos Blume
Adrorhizon Hook. fil.
Aenhenrya Gopalan
Aerangis Rchb. fil.
Aeranthes Lindl.
Aerides Lour.
Aetheorhyncha Dressler
Aganisia Lindl.
Aglossorrhyncha Schltr.
Agrostophyllum Blume
Alamania Lex.
Alatiliparis Marg. & Szlach.
Altensteinia Kunth
Ambrella H. Perrier
Amesiella Schltr. ex Garay
Anacamptis Rich.
Anathallis Barb. Rodr.
Ancistrochilus Rolfe
Ancistrorhynchus Finet
Andinia (Luer) Luer
Angraecopsis Kraenzl.
Angraecum Bory
Anguloa Ruiz & Pav.
Anoectochilus Blume
Ansellia Lindl.
Anthogonium Wall. ex Lindl.
Aphyllorchis Blume
Aplectrum (Nutt.) Torr.
Aporostylis Rupp & Hatch
Apostasia Blume
Appendicula Blume
Aracamunia Carnevali & I. Ramírez
Arachnis Blume
Archivea Christenson & Jenny
Arethusa L.
Arpophyllum Lex.
Arthrochilus F. Muell.
Artorima Dressler & G. E. Pollard
Arundina Blume
Ascidieria Seidenf.
Aspasia Lindl.
Aspidogyne Garay
Aulosepalum Garay
Auxopus Schltr.
Barbosella Schltr.
Barkeria Knowles & Westc.
Baskervilla Lindl.
Batemannia Lindl.
Beclardia A. Rich.
Beloglottis Schltr.
Benthamia A. Rich.
Benzingia Dodson
Biermannia King & Pantl.
Bifrenaria Lindl.
Bipinnula Comm. ex Juss.
Bletia Ruiz & Pav.
Bletilla Rchb. fil.
Bogoria J. J. Sm.
Bolusiella Schltr.
Bonatea Willd.
Brachionidium Lindl.
Brachypeza Garay
Brachystele Schltr.
Braemia Jenny
Brassavola R. Br.
Brassia R. Br.
Bromheadia Lindl.
Bulbophyllum Thouars
Codonorchis Lindl.
Corybas Salisb.
Cyrtosia Blume
Dinema Lindl.
Hetaeria Blume
Masdevallia Ruiz & Pav.
Orchiserapias
Porroglossum Schltr.
Tipularia Nutt.
Tropidia Lindl.
Vanda R. Br.
× Anacamptiplatanthera P. Fourn.
× Anacamptorchis E. G. Camus
× Arachnopsis Anon.
× Bensteinia Christenson
× Brassocattleya Rolfe
× Doriella Anon.
× Eutonia J. M. H. Shaw
× Galeodes R. Levy & J. M. H. Shaw
× Holcopsis J. M. H. Shaw
× Parachilus Anon.
× Pseudorhiza P. F. Hunt
× Stenopogon Glic. & J. M. H. Shaw
2821 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Brachycorythis
(this page)
Brachycorythis acuta (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis angolensis (Schltr.) Schltr.
Brachycorythis basifoliata Summerh.
Brachycorythis buchananii (Schltr.) Rolfe
Brachycorythis congoensis Kraenzl.
Brachycorythis conica (Summerh.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis disoides (Ridl.) Kraenzl.
Brachycorythis friesii (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis galeandra (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis helferi (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis henryi (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis iantha (Wight) Summerh.
Brachycorythis inhambanensis (Schltr.) Schltr.
Brachycorythis kalbreyeri Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis laotica (Gagnep.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis lastii Rolfe
Brachycorythis mac-owaniana Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis macrantha (Lindl.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis mixta Summerh.
Brachycorythis neglecta H. A. Pedersen
Brachycorythis obcordata (Lindl. ex Wall.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis ovata Lindl.
Brachycorythis paucifolia Summerh.
Brachycorythis peitawuensis T. P. Lin & W. M. Lin
Brachycorythis pilosa Summerh.
Brachycorythis pleistophylla Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis pubescens Harv.
Brachycorythis pumilio (Lindl.) Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis rhodostachys (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis sceptrum Schltr.
Brachycorythis splendida Summerh.
Brachycorythis tanganyikensis Summerh.
Brachycorythis tenuior Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis thorelii (Gagnep.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis velutina Schltr.
Brachycorythis wightii Summerh.
Brachycorythis youngii (Szlach., Mytnik, Rutk., Jerch. & Baranow) J. M. H. Shaw
Acriopsis
Aerangis
Aganisia
Anacamptiplatanthera
Anacamptorchis
Andinia
Ania
Ansellia
Anthogonium
Arethusa
Bensteinia
Benzingia
Biermannia
Bogoria
Caleana
Calochilus
Cephalopactis
Cischweinfia
Cleistesiopsis
Crossoglossa
Cyanthera
Cyperorchis
Cypholoron
Danhatchia
Dendrophylax
Dichaea
Diglyphosa
Dilochiopsis
Dilomilis
Dimorphorchis
Diplocentrum
Dipodium
Discyphus
Dunstervillea
Eggelingia
Epipogium
Eria
Erycina
Gonatostylis
Gongora
Grammatophyllum
Grosourdya
Guarianthe
Guaridendrum
Gymnadenia
Hadrocattleya
Hagsatera
Hymenorchis
Lepanthes
Lueckelia
Macodes
Manniella
Microcoelia
Miltonidium
Neobathiea
Neobolusia
Odontorrhynchus
Orchimantoglossum
Orchipedum
Orchis
Orthoceras
Papilionanthe
Papillilabium
Paraphalaenopsis
Physoceras
Pinalia
Platycoryne
Pleurothallopsis
Pseudogoodyera
Pseudolaelia
Pseudovanilla
Psychilis
Psychopsiella
Pygmaeorchis
Ridleyella
Rodriguezia
Sarcophyton
Sarcostoma
Satyrium
Schuitemania
Sertifera
Shizhenia
Sirhookera
Skeptrostachys
Spiculaea
Stalkya
Suarezia
Taeniorrhiza
Teuscheria
Thelasis
Thelyschista
Thunia
Trichopilia
Trisetella
Vargasiella
Warrea
Warreella
Warreopsis
Wullschlaegelia
Xylobium
698 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Brachycorythis
(this page)
Brachycorythis acuta (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis angolensis (Schltr.) Schltr.
Brachycorythis basifoliata Summerh.
Brachycorythis buchananii (Schltr.) Rolfe
Brachycorythis congoensis Kraenzl.
Brachycorythis conica (Summerh.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis disoides (Ridl.) Kraenzl.
Brachycorythis friesii (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis galeandra (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis helferi (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis henryi (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis iantha (Wight) Summerh.
Brachycorythis inhambanensis (Schltr.) Schltr.
Brachycorythis kalbreyeri Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis laotica (Gagnep.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis lastii Rolfe
Brachycorythis mac-owaniana Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis macrantha (Lindl.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis mixta Summerh.
Brachycorythis neglecta H. A. Pedersen
Brachycorythis obcordata (Lindl. ex Wall.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis ovata Lindl.
Brachycorythis paucifolia Summerh.
Brachycorythis peitawuensis T. P. Lin & W. M. Lin
Brachycorythis pilosa Summerh.
Brachycorythis pleistophylla Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis pubescens Harv.
Brachycorythis pumilio (Lindl.) Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis rhodostachys (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis sceptrum Schltr.
Brachycorythis splendida Summerh.
Brachycorythis tanganyikensis Summerh.
Brachycorythis tenuior Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis thorelii (Gagnep.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis velutina Schltr.
Brachycorythis wightii Summerh.
Brachycorythis youngii (Szlach., Mytnik, Rutk., Jerch. & Baranow) J. M. H. Shaw
Acriopsis
Aerangis
Aganisia
Anacamptiplatanthera
Anacamptorchis
Andinia
Ania
Ansellia
Anthogonium
Arethusa
Bensteinia
Benzingia
Biermannia
Bogoria
Caleana
Calochilus
Cephalopactis
Cischweinfia
Cleistesiopsis
Crossoglossa
Cyanthera
Cyperorchis
Cypholoron
Danhatchia
Dendrophylax
Dichaea
Diglyphosa
Dilochiopsis
Dilomilis
Dimorphorchis
Diplocentrum
Dipodium
Discyphus
Dunstervillea
Eggelingia
Epipogium
Eria
Erycina
Gonatostylis
Gongora
Grammatophyllum
Grosourdya
Guarianthe
Guaridendrum
Gymnadenia
Hadrocattleya
Hagsatera
Hymenorchis
Lepanthes
Lueckelia
Macodes
Manniella
Microcoelia
Miltonidium
Neobathiea
Neobolusia
Odontorrhynchus
Orchimantoglossum
Orchipedum
Orchis
Orthoceras
Papilionanthe
Papillilabium
Paraphalaenopsis
Physoceras
Pinalia
Platycoryne
Pleurothallopsis
Pseudogoodyera
Pseudolaelia
Pseudovanilla
Psychilis
Psychopsiella
Pygmaeorchis
Ridleyella
Rodriguezia
Sarcophyton
Sarcostoma
Satyrium
Schuitemania
Sertifera
Shizhenia
Sirhookera
Skeptrostachys
Spiculaea
Stalkya
Suarezia
Taeniorrhiza
Teuscheria
Thelasis
Thelyschista
Thunia
Trichopilia
Trisetella
Vargasiella
Warrea
Warreella
Warreopsis
Wullschlaegelia
Xylobium
698 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Liliopsida
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Brachycorythis Lindl.
(this page)
Brachycorythis acuta (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis angolensis Schltr.
Brachycorythis basifoliata Summerh.
Brachycorythis buchananii Rolfe
Brachycorythis congoensis Kraenzl.
Brachycorythis conica (Summerh.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis disoides Kraenzl.
Brachycorythis friesii (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis galeandra (Rchb. fil.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis helferi (Reichbf.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis henryi (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis iantha (Wight) Summerh.
Brachycorythis inhambanensis Schltr.
Brachycorythis kalbreyeri Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis laotica (Gagnep.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis lastii Rolfe
Brachycorythis mac-owaniana Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis macrantha (Lindl.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis mixta Summerh.
Brachycorythis neglecta H. A. Pedersen
Brachycorythis obcordata (Lindl.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis ovata Lindl.
Brachycorythis paucifolia Summerh.
Brachycorythis peitawuensis T. P. Lin & W. M. Lin
Brachycorythis pilosa Summerh.
Brachycorythis pleistophylla Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis pubescens Harv.
Brachycorythis pumilio Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis rhodostachys (Schltr.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis sceptrum Schltr.
Brachycorythis splendida Summerh.
Brachycorythis tanganyiekensis Summerhayes
Brachycorythis tanganyikensis Summerh.
Brachycorythis tenuior Rchb. fil.
Brachycorythis thorelii (Gagnep.) Summerh.
Brachycorythis velutina Schltr.
Brachycorythis wightii Summerh.
Brachycorythis youngii (Szlach., Mytnik, Rutk., Jerch. & Baranow) J. M. H. Shaw
Acampe Lindl.
Acriopsis Reinw. ex Blume
Ambrella H. Perrier
Amesiella Schltr. ex Garay
Anacamptiplatanthera P. Fourn.
Anacamptis morio × Orchis mascula
Anacamptorchis E. G. Camus
Anathallis Barb. Rodr.
Arpophyllum La Llave & Lex.
Aspasia Lindl.
Aspidogyne Garay
Barbosella Schltr.
Basiphyllaea Schltr.
Bipinnula Comm. ex Juss.
Bracisepalum J. J. Sm.
Bromheadia Lindl.
Brownleea Harv. ex Lindl.
Bulleyia Schltr.
Calassodia M. A. Clem.
Caleana R. Br.
Calochilus R. Br.
Chrysoglossum Blume
Cirrhaea Lindl.
Claderia Hook. fil.
Cleisomeria Lindl. ex G. Don
Cleisostoma Blume
Cleistes Rich. ex Lindl.
Clematepistephium N. Hallé
Coeloglossum viride × Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii
Crepidium Blume
Crossoglossa Dressler & Dodson
Cuitlauzina La Llave & Lex.
Cyanthera Hopper & A. P. Br.
Cycnoches Lindl.
Cymbidium Sw.
Cynorkis Thou.
Cyrtorchis Schltr.
Dactylorhiza incarnata var. incarnata × Gymnadenia conopsea
Dactylorhiza incarnata × Gymnadenia conopsea
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii × Gymnadenia conopsea
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii × Gymnadenia odoratissima
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. maculata × Gymnadenia conopsea
Dactylorhiza × Gymnadenia
Dactylorhiza × Orchis
Dichromanthus Garay
Didymoplexiella Garay
Didymoplexis Griff.
Dinklageella Mansf.
Diodonopsis Pridgeon & M. W. Chase
Disa Berg.
Dracomonticola H. P. Linder & H. Kurzweil
Echinorhyncha Dressler
Eloyella P. Ortiz
Erythrorchis Blume
Eulophiella Rolfe
Euryblema Dressler
Galeottiella Schltr.
Gonatostylis Schltr.
Gymnadenia conopsea × Platanthera bifolia
Gymnadenia conopsea × Pseudorchis albida
Gymnadenia conopsea × Pseudorchis straminea
Holothrix Rich. ex Lindl.
Horichia Jenny
Ludisia A. Rich.
Luisia Gaudich.
Manniella Rchb. fil.
Monophyllorchis Schltr.
Oligophyton H. P. Linder
Pachyphyllum Kunth
Panisea Lindl.
Paraphalaenopsis A. D. Hawkes
Pelatantheria Ridl.
Pendusalpinx Karremans & Mel. Fernández 2018
Pescatoria Rchb. fil.
Pomatocalpa Breda, Kuhl & Hass.
Ponera Lindl.
Praecoxanthus Hopper & A. P. Br.
Pseudorhiza P. F. Hunt
Pseudovanilla Garay
Psilochilus Barb. Rodr.
Renanthera Lour.
Sarcoglyphis Garay
Saundersia Rchb. fil.
Schistotylus Dockrill
Schunkea Senghas
Stenorrhynchos Spreng.
Stephanothelys Garay
Stereochilus Lindl.
Steveniella Schltr.
Stichorkis Thou.
Stigmatodactylus Maxim. ex Makino
Tainia Blume
Taprobanea Christenson
Traunsteinera Rchb.
Trevoria Lehm.
Vanda Jones ex R. Br.
Vanilla Plum. ex Mill.
Vargasiella C. Schweinf.
Vrydagzynea Blume
Wullschlaegelia Rchb. fil.
856 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
Liliopsida
Petrosaviidae
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Orchidoideae
Orchideae
Orchidinae
Brachycorythis
(this page)
Brachycorythis henryi
Brachycorythis kalbreyeri
Brachycorythis macrantha
Brachycorythis neglecta
Brachycorythis obcordata
Brachycorythis pubescens
unclassified Brachycorythis
Amerorchis
Amitostigma
Anacamptis
Anacamptis × Dactylorhiza
Androcorys
Aorchis
Arnottia
Bartholina
Benthamia
Bonatea
Chamorchis
Coeloglossum
Cooktownia
Cynorkis
Dactylorhiza
Diphylax
Diplomeris
Dithrix
Galearis
Gennaria
Gymnadenia
Habenaria
Hemipilia
Hemipiliopsis
Herminium
Himantoglossum
Holothrix
Hsenhsua
Kusibabella
Neolindleya
Neotinea
Neottianthe
Nigritella
Nujiangia
Ophrys
Orchis
Pecteilis
Peristylus
Physoceras
Piperia
Platanthera
Platycoryne
Ponerorchis
Porolabium
Pseudorchis
Satyrium
Schizochilus
Serapias
Shizhenia
Sirindhornia
Smithorchis
Stenoglottis
Steveniella
Thulinia
Traunsteinera
Tsaiorchis
Tylostigma
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Lilianae
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Orchidoideae
Orchideae
Orchidinae
Brachycorythis
(this page)
Brachycorythis acuta
Brachycorythis acutiloba
Brachycorythis allisonii
Brachycorythis angolensis
Brachycorythis basifoliata
Brachycorythis baumii
Brachycorythis briantiana
Brachycorythis buchananii
Brachycorythis bulbinella
Brachycorythis congoensis
Brachycorythis conica
Brachycorythis disoides
Brachycorythis engleriana
Brachycorythis friesii
Brachycorythis galeandra
Brachycorythis gerrardi
Brachycorythis goetziana
Brachycorythis grandis
Brachycorythis helferi
Brachycorythis henryi
Brachycorythis hirschbergii
Brachycorythis hispidula
Brachycorythis iantha
Brachycorythis inhambanensis
Brachycorythis kalbreyeri
Brachycorythis laotica
Brachycorythis lastii
Brachycorythis lisowskiana
Brachycorythis macclouniei
Brachycorythis macowaniana
Brachycorythis macrantha
Brachycorythis menglianensis
Brachycorythis mixta
Brachycorythis neglecta
Brachycorythis obcordata
Brachycorythis obovalis
Brachycorythis oligophylla
Brachycorythis ovata
Brachycorythis parviflora
Brachycorythis paucifolia
Brachycorythis peitawuensis
Brachycorythis perrieri
Brachycorythis pilosa
Brachycorythis pleistophylla
Brachycorythis pubescens
Brachycorythis pulchra
Brachycorythis pumilio
Brachycorythis rhodostachys
Brachycorythis sceptrum
Brachycorythis schlechteri
Brachycorythis schweinfurthii
Brachycorythis stolzii
Brachycorythis sudanica
Brachycorythis tanganyikensis
Brachycorythis tenuior
Brachycorythis thorelii
Brachycorythis truncatolabellata
Brachycorythis tysoni
Brachycorythis tysonii
Brachycorythis ugandensis
Brachycorythis velutina
Brachycorythis virginea
Brachycorythis welwitschii
Brachycorythis wightii
Brachycorythis youngii
Brachycorythis zeyheri
Amitostigma
Anacamptis
Arnottia
Bartholina
Bhutanthera
Bonatea
Centrostigma
Chamorchis
Chondradenia
Chusua
Coeloglossum
Comperia
Dactylorhiza
Diphylax
Diplomeris
Dithrix
Dracomonticola
Fimbriella
Fimbrorchis
Frigidorchis
Galearis
Gymnadenia
Hemipilia
Hemipiliopsis
Himantoglossum
Holothrix
Hsenhsua
Megalorchis
Neobolusia
Neolindleya
Neotinea
Neottianthe
Nigritella
Oligophyton
Ophrys
Orchis
Pecteilis
Peristylus
Physoceras
Piperia
Platanthera
Platantheroides
Platycoryne
Ponerorchis
Pseudodiphryllum
Pseudorchis
Roeperocharis
Schizochilus
Serapias
Sirindhornia
Stenoglottis
Steveniella
Symphyosepalum
Thulinia
Traunsteinera
Tsaiorchis
Tylostigma
Veyretella
× Anacamptorchis
× Dactylodenia
× Gymnotraunsteinera