About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Unresolved name
Unresolved name:
Animal
»
Arthropods
»
Insects
»
Moths And Butterflies
»
Slug Caterpillar Moths
«
Flavinarosa
collect
overview
media
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Flavinarosa
Genus recognized by
China Species List
,
Taiwan Species List
,
NCBI
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
, and
iNaturalist data coverage
Flavinarosa Holloway 1986
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Flavinarosa
GBIF classification
Animalia
Arthropoda
Insecta
Lepidoptera
Limacodidae
Flavinarosa Holloway 1986
(this page)
Flavinarosa alius
Flavinarosa glaesa
Flavinarosa holoxanthia
Acharia Hübner 1819
Adoneta Clemens 1860
Aergina
Afraltha Hering 1955
Afrobirthama Hering 1955
Afroplax Hering 1941
Agisa Walker 1855
Allothosea Hering 1937
Althonarosa Kawada 1930
Apluda Wallengren 1863
Baria Karsch 1896
Barilla Dyar 1899
Beggina Hering 1931
Brachia Karsch 1896
Brachiopsis Hering 1933
Brachypecta Janse 1964
Caffricola Hampson 1920
Caissa Hering 1931
Calcarifera Hering 1931
Cania Walker 1855
Compactena Fletcher D. S. 1982
Compsopsectra West 1932
Crothaema Butler 1880
Cryptophobetron Dyar 1905
Ctenolita Karsch 1896
Dactylorhyncha Hampson 1893
Delorhachis Karsch 1896
Erotomania Hering 1932
Euclea Hübner 1819
Hadraphe Karsch 1899
Hampsonella Dyar 1898
Hedraea Turner 1926
Hegetor Karsch 1899
Hepialopsis Dyar 1905
Heringocena Viette 1980
Heringodes Viette 1980
Heuretes Grote & Robinson 1868
Hilipoda Karsch 1896
Homosusica Janse 1964
Hoyosia Agenjo 1972
Hydroclada Meyrick 1889
Hyphorma Walker 1865
Idonauton Swinhoe 1892
Inous Walker 1855
Macroplectra Hampson 1893
Macroplectrina Hering 1931
Macrosemyra Butler 1882
Mahanta Moore 1879
Malgassica Hering 1957
Mambarilla Hering 1931
Marmorata Viette 1980
Matsumurides Hering 1932
Microcampa Kawada 1930
Microleon Butler 1885
Neogavara Janse 1964
Neomocena Janse 1964
Neothosea
Nephelimorpha
Niaca Walker 1855
Pachyphlebina Hering 1928
Paragetor Bethune-Baker 1911
Paramonema Roepke 1944
Paraplectra Bethune-Baker 1911
Parapluda Aurivillius 1900
Perola Walker 1855
Phobetron Hübner 1825
Phocoderma Butler 1886
Phorma Karsch 1896
Phrixolepia Butler 1877
Pinzulenza Hering 1931
Platyprosterna Dyar 1905
Ploneta Piepers 1900
Polyphena
Pseudomantria Bethune-Baker 1911
Scotinochroa Butler 1897
Semibirthama Janse 1964
Sisyrosea Grote 1876
Slossonella Dyar 1904
Spatulifimbria Hampson 1893
Sporetolepis Karsch 1899
Squamosala Bethune-Baker 1904
Stenomonema Roepke 1944
Strigivenifera Hering 1937
Stroter Karsch 1899
Stroteroides Strand 1913
Surida Walker 1855
Susica Walker 1855
Susicena
Taeda Wallengren 1863
Trichogyia Hampson 1894
Triplophleps Hampson 1893
Trogocrada Tams 1953
Tryphax Karsch 1896
Ulamia Möschler 1883
Unipectiphora Janse 1964
Venadicodia Dyar 1920
Vietteopoloma Hering 1961
Vipsophobetron Dyar 1905
Zinara Walker 1869
Zorostola Janse 1964
208 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Mandibulata
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Dicondylia
Pterygota
Neoptera
Holometabola
Amphiesmenoptera
Lepidoptera
Glossata
Neolepidoptera
Heteroneura
Ditrysia
Apoditrysia
Zygaenoidea
Limacodidae
Flavinarosa
(this page)
Flavinarosa alius
Flavinarosa glaesa
Flavinarosa obscura
Acharia
Adoneta
Alarodia
Altha
Ambaliha
Anaxidia
Andaingo
Anepopsia
Aphendala
Apoda
Apodecta
Austrapoda
Belippa
Birthamoides
Birthamula
Caelestomorpha
Caiella
Caissa
Calcarifera
Cania
Ceratonema
Chalcocelis
Chalcoscelides
Chibaraga
Chibiraga
Comana
Comanula
Cryptophobetron
Darna
Delorhachis
Demonarosa
Dichromapteryx
Doratifera
Ecnomoctena
Elassoptila
Eloasa
Epiperola
Euclea
Euphobetron
Euprosterna
Griseothosea
Hadraphe
Halseyia
Hampsonella
Hedraea
Heterogenea
Hydroclada
Hyphorma
Hypselolopha
Iraga
Iragoides
Isa
Isochaetes
Lamprolepida
Latoia
Limacochara
Lithacodes
Mambara
Mecytha
Mediocampa
Microleon
Miresa
Monema
Monoleuca
Mummu
Nagodopsis
Narosa
Narosoideus
Narosopsis
Natada
Neothosea
Nephelimorpha
Nirmides
Orthocraspeda
Packardia
Pantoctenia
Parasa
Phlossa
Phobetron
Polyphena
Prapata
Prodidactis
Prolimacodes
Pseudohampsonella
Pseudonirmides
Quasinarosa
Quasithosea
Sansarea
Semyra
Setothosea
Talima
Tanvia
Teinorhynca
Tennya
Thespea
Tortricidia
unclassified Limacodidae
Vanlangia
Venadicodia
Vipsophobetron
21 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Hexapoda
Insecta
Dicondylia
Pterygota
Metapterygota
Neoptera
Eumetabola
Endopterygota
Lepidoptera
Glossata
Coelolepida
Myoglossata
Neolepidoptera
Heteroneura
Eulepidoptera
Ditrysia
Apoditrysia
Zygaenoidea
Limacodidae
Flavinarosa
(this page)
Flavinarosa acantha
Flavinarosa alius
Flavinarosa glaesa
Flavinarosa kozyavka
Flavinarosa luna
Flavinarosa obscura
Flavinarosa paucispina
Flavinarosa ptaha
Andaingo
Anepopsia
Anilina
Ankijabe
Apoda
Apodecta
Araeogyia
Arbelarosa
Asbolia
Baria
Beggina
Deltoptera
Dichromapteryx
Dinawides
Gavara
Hadraphe
Halseyia
Hamartia
Hampsonella
Heringocena
Heringodes
Hyphorma
Idonauton
Iragoides
Lamprolepida
Lithacodes
Macroplectra
Macroplectrina
Macrosemyra
Malgassica
Mambarilla
Mambarona
Marmorata
Microcampa
Microleon
Microphobetron
Miresa
Monoleuca
Nagoda
Narosoideus
Narosopsis
Natarosa
Neomocena
Niphadolepis
Omocena
Omocenoides
Omocenops
Oxyplax
Packardia
Parapluda
Parasoidea
Penthocrates
Perola
Phobetron
Phocoderma
Phorma
Phrixolepia
Platyprosterna
Ploneta
Praesetora
Prolatoia
Prolimacodes
Pseudanapaea
Pseudolatoia
Pseudomantria
Pseudomocena
Pseudopsyche
Pseudovipsania
Pygmaeomorpha
Rhypteira
Scopelodes
Scotinochroa
Semyra
Semyrilla
Setora
Sisyrosea
Spatulifimbria
Sporetolepis
Stroter
Stroteroides
Susica
Susicena
Susicina
Taeda
Talima
Tanadema
Tetraphleba
Thliptocnemis
Thosea
Tortricidia
Trachyptena
Trichogyia
Trogocrada
Tryphax
Ulamia
Venadicodia
Vipsania
Vipsophobetron
Zaparasa
Zinara
178 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.