About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Mushrooms, Lichens, Molds, Yeasts And Relatives
»
…
»
Sac Fungi
»
…
»
Cup Fungi
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Nucletmycea
»
Mushrooms, Lichens, Molds, Yeasts And Relatives
»
Dikarya
»
Sac Fungi
»
Pezizomycetes
»
Pezizales
»
Cup Fungi
«
Ostracoderma
collect
overview
data
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Ostracoderma
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Ostracoderma
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Austria Species List
,
Australia Species List
,
Canada Species List
,
Denmark Species List
,
Germany Species List
,
Iceland Species List
,
Lithuania Species List
,
New Zealand Species List
,
Sweden Species List
,
United Kingdom Species List
,
Mexico Species List
,
wikipedia SZL
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Ostracoderma
Recognized by
Habitat data for fungi
and
Trophic guild data for fungi
Ostracoderma Fr.
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Alternative Names
Ostracoderma bicolor
Berk. & Broome
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ostracoderma
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records Sweden
and
Global Biotic Interactions
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Ostracoderma
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
Pezizomycetes
Pezizales
Pezizaceae
Ostracoderma
(this page)
Ostracoderma carneum (Ehrenb.) S. Hughes 1958
Ostracoderma fossarum (Fautrey) S. Hughes 1958
Ostracoderma linkii (Duby) S. Hughes 1958
Ostracoderma minutum (R. Heim) Hennebert 1973
Ostracoderma pulvinatum Fr. 1829
Ostracoderma sphaerosporum (Dissing & M. Lange) Hennebert 1973
Ostracoderma torrendii (Bres.) Hennebert 1973
Adelphella
Amylascus
Anabahusakala
Aquapeziza
Boudiera
Calongea
Caulocarpa
Cazia
Chromelosporium
Eremiomyces
Galactinia
Glischroderma
Gorodkoviella
Hapsidomyces
Heteroplegma
Hydnobolites
Hydnoplicata
Hydnotryopsis
Infundibulum
Iodophanus
Iodowynnea
Kalaharituber
Kimbropezia
Lepidotia
Marcelleina
Mattirolomyces
Muciturbo
Mycoclelandia
Pachyella
Pachyphlodes
Pachyphloeus
Paramitra
Peziza
Phaeopezia
Plicaria
Plicariella
Rhodopeziza
Ruhlandiella
Sarcosphaera
Scabropezia
Scodellina
Sphaerozone
Stouffera
Temperantia
Terfezia
Tirmania
Tomentelleopsis
Ulurua
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Fungi
Ascomycota
Pezizomycetes
Pezizales
Pezizaceae
Ostracoderma
(this page)
Ostracoderma carneum (Ehrenb.) S. Hughes
Ostracoderma fossarum (Fautrey) S. Hughes
Ostracoderma linkii (Duby) S. Hughes
Ostracoderma minutum (R. Heim) Hennebert
Ostracoderma ochraceum (Corda) S. Hughes
Ostracoderma pulvinatum Fr.
Ostracoderma sphaerosporum (Dissing & M. Lange) Hennebert
Ostracoderma torrendii (Bres.) Hennebert
Adelphella
Ahmadea
Amylascus
Anabahusakala
Antrelloides
Aquapeziza
Babosia
Boudiera
Calongea
Caulocarpa
Cazia
Chromelosporiopsis
Chromelosporium
Daleomyces
Elaiopezia
Eremiomyces
Galactinia
Geoscypha
Glischroderma
Gorodkoviella
Hansenopezia
Hapsidomyces
Hydnobolites
Hydnotryopsis
Infundibulum
Iodophanus
Iodowynnea
Ionopezia
Kalaharituber
Kimbropezia
Legaliana
Lepidotia
Malvipezia
Marcelleina
Mattirolomyces
Mycoclelandia
Pachyella
Pachyphlodes
Pachyphloeus
Paragalactinia
Paramitra
Peziza
Phaeopezia
Phylloscypha
Plicariella
Purpureodiscus
Rhodopeziza
Ruhlandiella
Sarcopeziza
Sarcosphaera
Scabropezia
Sphaerozone
Stouffera
Temperantia
Terfezia
Tirmania
Ulurua
Velenovskya
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
Pezizomycetes
Pezizales
Pezizaceae
Ostracoderma
(this page)
Ostracoderma carneum (Ehrenb.) S. Hughes 1958
Ostracoderma fossarum (Fautrey) S. Hughes 1958
Ostracoderma linkii (Duby) S. Hughes 1958
Ostracoderma minutum (R. Heim) Hennebert 1973
Ostracoderma pulvinatum Fr. 1829
Ostracoderma sphaerosporum (Dissing & M. Lange) Hennebert 1973
Ostracoderma torrendii (Bres.) Hennebert 1973
Adelphella
Amylascus
Anabahusakala
Aquapeziza
Boudiera
Calongea
Caulocarpa
Cazia
Chromelosporium
Eremiomyces
Galactinia
Glischroderma
Gorodkoviella
Hapsidomyces
Heteroplegma
Hydnobolites
Hydnoplicata
Hydnotryopsis
Infundibulum
Iodophanus
Iodowynnea
Kalaharituber
Kimbropezia
Lepidotia
Marcelleina
Mattirolomyces
Muciturbo
Mycoclelandia
Pachyella
Pachyphlodes
Pachyphloeus
Paramitra
Peziza
Phaeopezia
Plicaria
Plicariella
Rhodopeziza
Ruhlandiella
Sarcosphaera
Scabropezia
Scodellina
Sphaerozone
Stouffera
Temperantia
Terfezia
Tirmania
Tomentelleopsis
Ulurua
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
Pezizomycetes
Pezizales
Pezizaceae
Ostracoderma
(this page)
Ostracoderma carneum (Ehrenb.) S. Hughes 1958
Ostracoderma fossarum (Fautrey) S. Hughes 1958
Ostracoderma linkii (Duby) S. Hughes 1958
Ostracoderma minutum (R. Heim) Hennebert 1973
Ostracoderma pulvinatum Fr. 1829
Ostracoderma sphaerosporum (Dissing & M. Lange) Hennebert 1973
Ostracoderma torrendii (Bres.) Hennebert 1973
Adelphella
Amylascus
Anabahusakala
Aquapeziza
Boudiera
Calongea
Caulocarpa
Cazia
Chromelosporium
Eremiomyces
Galactinia
Glischroderma
Gorodkoviella
Hapsidomyces
Heteroplegma
Hydnobolites
Hydnoplicata
Hydnotryopsis
Infundibulum
Iodophanus
Iodowynnea
Kalaharituber
Kimbropezia
Lepidotia
Marcelleina
Mattirolomyces
Muciturbo
Mycoclelandia
Pachyella
Pachyphlodes
Pachyphloeus
Paramitra
Peziza
Phaeopezia
Plicaria
Plicariella
Rhodopeziza
Ruhlandiella
Sarcosphaera
Scabropezia
Scodellina
Sphaerozone
Stouffera
Temperantia
Terfezia
Tirmania
Tomentelleopsis
Ulurua
GBIF classification
Fungi
Ascomycota
Pezizomycetes
Pezizales
Pezizaceae
Ostracoderma Fr.
(this page)
Ostracoderma carneum (Ehrenb.) S. Hughes
Ostracoderma fossarum (Fautrey) S. Hughes
Ostracoderma linkii (Duby) S. Hughes
Ostracoderma minutum (R. Heim) Hennebert
Ostracoderma pulvinatum Fr.
Ostracoderma sphaerosporum (Dissing & Lange) Hennebert
Ostracoderma torrendii (Bres.) Hennebert
Adelphella
Alytosporium Link
Amylascus Trappe
Anabahusakala
Aquapeziza D. M. Hu, L. Cai & K. D. Hyde 2012
Boudiera Cooke
Calongea R. A. Healy, G. Bonito & J. M. Trappe 2009
Caulocarpa
Cazia Trappe
Chromelosporium Corda
Delastria Tul. & C. Tul.
Detonia Sacc.
Eremiomyces Trappe & Kagan-Zur
Galactinia (Cooke) Boud.
Glischroderma Fuckel
Gorodkoviella
Hapsidomyces J. C. Krug & Jeng
Heteroplegma
Hydnobolites Tul. & C. Tul.
Hydnoplicata Gilkey 1955
Hydnotryopsis Gilkey
Infundibulum
Iodophanus Korf
Iodowynnea Medel, Guzmán & S. Chacón
Kalaharituber Trappe & Kagan-Zur
Kimbropezia Korf & W. Y. Zhuang
Lepidotia
Marcelleina Brumm., Korf & Rifai
Mattirolomyces E. Fisch.
Muciturbo P. H. B. Talbot
Mycoclelandia Trappe & G. W. Beaton
Oedocephalum Preuss
Pachyella Boud.
Pachyphlodes Zobel
Pachyphloeus Tul. & C. Tul.
Paramitra
Peziza Pers. 1801
Phaeopezia
Plicaria Fuckel
Plicariella (Sacc.) Rehm
Rhodopeziza Hohmeyer & J. Moravec
Ruhlandiella Henn.
Sarcosphaera Auersw.
Scabropezia Dissing & Pfister
Scodellina
Sphaerozone Zobel
Stouffera G. M. Kovács & J. M. Trappe 2011
Temperantia K. Hansen, R. A. Healy & G. M. Kovács 2011
Terfezia (Tul. & C. Tul.) Tul. & C. Tul.
Tirmania Chatin
Tomentelleopsis
Ulurua J. M. Trappe, A. W. Claridge & G. M. Kovács 2010
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
Pezizomycotina
Pezizomycetes
Pezizales
Pezizaceae
Ostracoderma
(this page)
Ostracoderma bicolor
Ostracoderma carneum
Ostracoderma dichotomum
Ostracoderma fossarum
Ostracoderma isabellinum
Ostracoderma linkii
Ostracoderma minutum
Ostracoderma ochraceum
Ostracoderma pulvinatum
Ostracoderma terrestre
Ostracoderma torrendii
Amylascus
Antrelloides
Aquapeziza
Boudiera
Cazia
Chromelosporium
Cleistoiodophanus
Clelandia
Curreyella
Daleomyces
Elderia
Eremiomyces
Galactinia
Glischroderma
Hapsidomyces
Hydnobolites
Hydnoplicata
Hydnotryopsis
Iodophanus
Iodowynnea
Kalaharituber
Kimbropezia
Lepidotia
Marcelleina
Mattiroliomyces
Mattirolomyces
Muciturbo
Mycoclelandia
Pachyella
Pachyphlodes
Pachyphloeus
Peziza
Phaeopezia
Phylloscypha
Plicaria
Rhodopeziza
Ruhlandiella
Sarcosphaera
Scabropezia
Sphaerozone
Temperantia
Terfezia
Tirmania
Tremellodiscus
Ulurua