About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Orchids
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Monocotyledons
»
Asparagales
»
Orchids
«
Handle Orchids
Cremastra
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Cremastra
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Cremastra
Genus recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia 日本語
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Bhutan Species List
,
China Species List
,
India Species List
,
Nepal Species List
,
Taiwan Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia 한국어 위키백과
,
CITES
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
,
iNaturalist data coverage
, and
Wikipedia (inferred records)
Cremastra
Recognized by
Furui 2020
Cremastra Lindl.
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
, and
GBIF data coverage
Alternative Names
Cremastra
Harvest ancestor according to
NMNH type specimens
,
iNaturalist
,
TreatmentBank
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Cremastra Lindl. 1833
Authority according to
NCBI
Hyacinthorchis Blume
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Common Names
English
Handle orchids
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
杜鹃兰属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Japanese
サイハイラン属
preferred
Recognized by
Furui 2020
and
Wikidata Common Names
Komi
Кремастра
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Moksha
Кремастра
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Udmurt
Кремастра
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Arz
كريمسترا
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Mrj
Кремастра
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Cn
杜鹃兰属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hans
杜鹃兰属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hant
杜鵑蘭屬
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hk
杜鵑蘭屬
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Tw
杜鵑蘭屬
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 10 more languages
hide 10 languages
Curated hierarchies for Cremastra
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Cremastra
(this page)
Cremastra aphylla T. Yukawa
Cremastra appendiculata (D. Don) Makino
Cremastra guizhouensis Q. H. Chen & S. C. Chen
Cremastra malipoensis G. W. Hu
Cremastra unguiculata (Finet) Finet
Acriopsis
Aerangis
Aganisia
Anacamptiplatanthera
Anacamptorchis
Andinia
Ania
Ansellia
Anthogonium
Arethusa
Bensteinia
Benzingia
Biermannia
Bogoria
Caleana
Calochilus
Cephalopactis
Cischweinfia
Cleistesiopsis
Crossoglossa
Cyanthera
Cyperorchis
Cypholoron
Danhatchia
Dendrophylax
Dichaea
Diglyphosa
Dilochiopsis
Dilomilis
Dimorphorchis
Diplocentrum
Dipodium
Discyphus
Dunstervillea
Eggelingia
Epipogium
Eria
Erycina
Gonatostylis
Gongora
Grammatophyllum
Grosourdya
Guarianthe
Guaridendrum
Gymnadenia
Hadrocattleya
Hagsatera
Hymenorchis
Lepanthes
Lueckelia
Macodes
Manniella
Microcoelia
Miltonidium
Neobathiea
Neobolusia
Odontorrhynchus
Orchimantoglossum
Orchipedum
Orchis
Orthoceras
Papilionanthe
Papillilabium
Paraphalaenopsis
Physoceras
Pinalia
Platycoryne
Pleurothallopsis
Pseudogoodyera
Pseudolaelia
Pseudovanilla
Psychilis
Psychopsiella
Pygmaeorchis
Ridleyella
Rodriguezia
Sarcophyton
Sarcostoma
Satyrium
Schuitemania
Sertifera
Shizhenia
Sirhookera
Skeptrostachys
Spiculaea
Stalkya
Suarezia
Taeniorrhiza
Teuscheria
Thelasis
Thelyschista
Thunia
Trichopilia
Trisetella
Vargasiella
Warrea
Warreella
Warreopsis
Wullschlaegelia
Xylobium
698 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Liliopsida
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Cremastra Lindl.
(this page)
Cremastra amabilis (Sima & H. Yu) H. Jiang
Cremastra aphylla T. Yukawa
Cremastra appendiculata (D. Don) Makino
Cremastra guizhouensis Q. H. Chen & S. C. Chen
Cremastra malipoensis G. W. Hu
Cremastra saprophytica Suetsugu
Cremastra unguiculata (Finet) Finet
Aa Rchb. fil.
Acampe Lindl.
Acianthera Scheidw.
Acianthus R. Br.
Acineta Lindl.
Acriopsis Reinw. ex Blume
Acrorchis Dressler
Adamantinia Van den Berg & C. N. Gonç.
Adenochilus Hook. fil.
Adenoncos Blume
Adrorhizon Hook. fil.
Aenhenrya Gopalan
Aerangis Rchb. fil.
Aeranthes Lindl.
Aerides Lour.
Aetheorhyncha Dressler
Aganisia Lindl.
Aglossorrhyncha Schltr.
Agrostophyllum Blume
Alamania Lex.
Alatiliparis Marg. & Szlach.
Altensteinia Kunth
Ambrella H. Perrier
Amesiella Schltr. ex Garay
Anacamptis Rich.
Anathallis Barb. Rodr.
Ancistrochilus Rolfe
Ancistrorhynchus Finet
Andinia (Luer) Luer
Angraecopsis Kraenzl.
Angraecum Bory
Anguloa Ruiz & Pav.
Anoectochilus Blume
Ansellia Lindl.
Anthogonium Wall. ex Lindl.
Aphyllorchis Blume
Aplectrum (Nutt.) Torr.
Aporostylis Rupp & Hatch
Apostasia Blume
Appendicula Blume
Aracamunia Carnevali & I. Ramírez
Arachnis Blume
Archivea Christenson & Jenny
Arethusa L.
Arpophyllum Lex.
Arthrochilus F. Muell.
Artorima Dressler & G. E. Pollard
Arundina Blume
Ascidieria Seidenf.
Aspasia Lindl.
Aspidogyne Garay
Aulosepalum Garay
Auxopus Schltr.
Barbosella Schltr.
Barkeria Knowles & Westc.
Baskervilla Lindl.
Batemannia Lindl.
Beclardia A. Rich.
Beloglottis Schltr.
Benthamia A. Rich.
Benzingia Dodson
Biermannia King & Pantl.
Bifrenaria Lindl.
Bipinnula Comm. ex Juss.
Bletia Ruiz & Pav.
Bletilla Rchb. fil.
Bogoria J. J. Sm.
Bolusiella Schltr.
Bonatea Willd.
Brachionidium Lindl.
Brachycorythis Lindl.
Brachypeza Garay
Brachystele Schltr.
Braemia Jenny
Brassavola R. Br.
Brassia R. Br.
Bulbophyllum Thouars
Codonorchis Lindl.
Corybas Salisb.
Cyrtosia Blume
Dinema Lindl.
Hetaeria Blume
Masdevallia Ruiz & Pav.
Orchiserapias
Porroglossum Schltr.
Tipularia Nutt.
Tropidia Lindl.
Vanda R. Br.
× Anacamptiplatanthera P. Fourn.
× Anacamptorchis E. G. Camus
× Arachnopsis Anon.
× Bensteinia Christenson
× Brassocattleya Rolfe
× Doriella Anon.
× Eutonia J. M. H. Shaw
× Galeodes R. Levy & J. M. H. Shaw
× Holcopsis J. M. H. Shaw
× Parachilus Anon.
× Pseudorhiza P. F. Hunt
× Stenopogon Glic. & J. M. H. Shaw
2821 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Cremastra
(this page)
Cremastra aphylla T. Yukawa
Cremastra appendiculata (D. Don) Makino
Cremastra guizhouensis Q. H. Chen & S. C. Chen
Cremastra malipoensis G. W. Hu
Cremastra unguiculata (Finet) Finet
Acriopsis
Aerangis
Aganisia
Anacamptiplatanthera
Anacamptorchis
Andinia
Ania
Ansellia
Anthogonium
Arethusa
Bensteinia
Benzingia
Biermannia
Bogoria
Caleana
Calochilus
Cephalopactis
Cischweinfia
Cleistesiopsis
Crossoglossa
Cyanthera
Cyperorchis
Cypholoron
Danhatchia
Dendrophylax
Dichaea
Diglyphosa
Dilochiopsis
Dilomilis
Dimorphorchis
Diplocentrum
Dipodium
Discyphus
Dunstervillea
Eggelingia
Epipogium
Eria
Erycina
Gonatostylis
Gongora
Grammatophyllum
Grosourdya
Guarianthe
Guaridendrum
Gymnadenia
Hadrocattleya
Hagsatera
Hymenorchis
Lepanthes
Lueckelia
Macodes
Manniella
Microcoelia
Miltonidium
Neobathiea
Neobolusia
Odontorrhynchus
Orchimantoglossum
Orchipedum
Orchis
Orthoceras
Papilionanthe
Papillilabium
Paraphalaenopsis
Physoceras
Pinalia
Platycoryne
Pleurothallopsis
Pseudogoodyera
Pseudolaelia
Pseudovanilla
Psychilis
Psychopsiella
Pygmaeorchis
Ridleyella
Rodriguezia
Sarcophyton
Sarcostoma
Satyrium
Schuitemania
Sertifera
Shizhenia
Sirhookera
Skeptrostachys
Spiculaea
Stalkya
Suarezia
Taeniorrhiza
Teuscheria
Thelasis
Thelyschista
Thunia
Trichopilia
Trisetella
Vargasiella
Warrea
Warreella
Warreopsis
Wullschlaegelia
Xylobium
698 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Liliopsida
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Cremastra Lindl.
(this page)
Cremastra aphylla T. Yukawa
Cremastra appendiculata (D. Don) Makino
Cremastra guizhouensis Q. H. Chen & S. C. Chen
Cremastra malipoensis G. W. Hu
Cremastra unguiculata Finet
Acampe Lindl.
Acriopsis Reinw. ex Blume
Ambrella H. Perrier
Amesiella Schltr. ex Garay
Anacamptiplatanthera P. Fourn.
Anacamptis morio × Orchis mascula
Anacamptorchis E. G. Camus
Anathallis Barb. Rodr.
Arpophyllum La Llave & Lex.
Aspasia Lindl.
Aspidogyne Garay
Barbosella Schltr.
Basiphyllaea Schltr.
Bipinnula Comm. ex Juss.
Bracisepalum J. J. Sm.
Bromheadia Lindl.
Brownleea Harv. ex Lindl.
Bulleyia Schltr.
Calassodia M. A. Clem.
Caleana R. Br.
Calochilus R. Br.
Chrysoglossum Blume
Cirrhaea Lindl.
Claderia Hook. fil.
Cleisomeria Lindl. ex G. Don
Cleisostoma Blume
Cleistes Rich. ex Lindl.
Clematepistephium N. Hallé
Coeloglossum viride × Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii
Crepidium Blume
Crossoglossa Dressler & Dodson
Cuitlauzina La Llave & Lex.
Cyanthera Hopper & A. P. Br.
Cycnoches Lindl.
Cymbidium Sw.
Cynorkis Thou.
Cyrtorchis Schltr.
Dactylorhiza incarnata var. incarnata × Gymnadenia conopsea
Dactylorhiza incarnata × Gymnadenia conopsea
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii × Gymnadenia conopsea
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii × Gymnadenia odoratissima
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. maculata × Gymnadenia conopsea
Dactylorhiza × Gymnadenia
Dactylorhiza × Orchis
Dichromanthus Garay
Didymoplexiella Garay
Didymoplexis Griff.
Dinklageella Mansf.
Diodonopsis Pridgeon & M. W. Chase
Disa Berg.
Dracomonticola H. P. Linder & H. Kurzweil
Echinorhyncha Dressler
Eloyella P. Ortiz
Erythrorchis Blume
Eulophiella Rolfe
Euryblema Dressler
Galeottiella Schltr.
Gonatostylis Schltr.
Gymnadenia conopsea × Platanthera bifolia
Gymnadenia conopsea × Pseudorchis albida
Gymnadenia conopsea × Pseudorchis straminea
Holothrix Rich. ex Lindl.
Horichia Jenny
Ludisia A. Rich.
Luisia Gaudich.
Manniella Rchb. fil.
Monophyllorchis Schltr.
Oligophyton H. P. Linder
Pachyphyllum Kunth
Panisea Lindl.
Paraphalaenopsis A. D. Hawkes
Pelatantheria Ridl.
Pendusalpinx Karremans & Mel. Fernández 2018
Pescatoria Rchb. fil.
Pomatocalpa Breda, Kuhl & Hass.
Ponera Lindl.
Praecoxanthus Hopper & A. P. Br.
Pseudorhiza P. F. Hunt
Pseudovanilla Garay
Psilochilus Barb. Rodr.
Renanthera Lour.
Sarcoglyphis Garay
Saundersia Rchb. fil.
Schistotylus Dockrill
Schunkea Senghas
Stenorrhynchos Spreng.
Stephanothelys Garay
Stereochilus Lindl.
Steveniella Schltr.
Stichorkis Thou.
Stigmatodactylus Maxim. ex Makino
Tainia Blume
Taprobanea Christenson
Traunsteinera Rchb.
Trevoria Lehm.
Vanda Jones ex R. Br.
Vanilla Plum. ex Mill.
Vargasiella C. Schweinf.
Vrydagzynea Blume
Wullschlaegelia Rchb. fil.
856 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
Liliopsida
Petrosaviidae
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Epidendroideae
Epidendreae
Calypsoinae
Cremastra
(this page)
Cremastra aphylla
Cremastra appendiculata
Cremastra unguiculata
Aplectrum
Calypso
Changnienia
Coelia
Corallorhiza
Dactylostalix
Danxiaorchis
Didiciea
Ephippianthus
Govenia
Oreorchis
Tipularia
Yoania
Yunorchis
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Lilianae
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Epidendroideae
Calypsoeae
Cremastra
(this page)
Cremastra amabilis
Cremastra aphylla
Cremastra appendiculata
Cremastra guizhouensis
Cremastra lanceolata
Cremastra malipoensis
Cremastra mitrata
Cremastra triloba
Cremastra unguiculata
Cremastra variabilis
Anthericlis
Calypso
Calypsodium
Changnienia
Cladorhiza
Corallorrhiza
Cytherea
Dactylostalix
Didiciea
Diplolabellum
Ephippianthus
Eucnemia
Eucnemis
Govenia
Hakoneaste
Hyacinthorchis
Norna
Orchidium
Oreorchis
Pergamena
Plectrurus
Yoania
Yunorchis