About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Vertebrates
»
…
»
Ray Finned Fishes
»
…
»
Sculpins
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Deuterostomes
»
Chordates
»
Vertebrates
»
Jawed Fish
»
Osteichthyes
»
Ray Finned Fishes
»
Neopterygii
»
Teleostei
»
Euteleostei
»
Neoteleostei
»
Acanthopterygii
»
Perciformes
»
Cottioidei
»
Sculpins
«
Lepidobero
collect
overview
data
articles
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Lepidobero
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Lepidobero
Genus recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia POL
,
wikipedia CA
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
wikipedia EU
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
wikipedia EN
, and
Wikipedia (inferred records)
Lepidobero Qin & Jin 1992
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
and
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Alternative Names
Lepidobero
Harvest ancestor according to
Fishbase
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Lepidobero
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Deuterostomia
Chordata
Vertebrata
Gnathostomata
Osteichthyes
Actinopterygii
Neopterygii
Teleostei
Euteleostei
Neoteleostei
Acanthopterygii
Perciformes
Cottioidei
Cottidae
Lepidobero
(this page)
Lepidobero sinensis Qin & Jin 1992
Abyssocottus
Alcichthys
Andriashevicottus
Antipodocottus
Archistes
Argyrocottus
Artediellichthys
Artediellina
Artedielloides
Artediellus
Artedius
Ascelichthys
Asemichthys
Asprocottus
Astrocottus
Atopocottus
Batrachocottus
Bero
Bolinia
Chitonotus
Clinocottus
Comephorus
Cottinella
Cottiusculus
Cottocomephorus
Cottus
Cyphocottus
Daruma
Enophrys
Furcina
Gymnocanthus
Hemilepidotus
Icelinus
Icelus
Leiocottus
Leocottus
Leptocottus
Limnocottus
Megalocottus
Mesocottus
Micrenophrys
Microcottus
Myoxocephalus
Neocottus
Ocynectes
Oligocottus
Orthonopias
Paracottus
Phallocottus
Phasmatocottus
Porocottus
Procottus
Pseudoblennius
Radulinopsis
Radulinus
Rastrinus
Ricuzenius
Ruscarius
Sigmistes
Stelgistrum
Stlengis
Synchirus
Taurocottus
Taurulus
Thyriscus
Trachidermus
Trichocottus
Triglops
Vellitor
Zesticelus
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Chordata
Vertebrata
Gnathostomata
Osteichthyes
Actinopterygii
Scorpaeniformes
Cottidae
Lepidobero
(this page)
Lepidobero sinensis Qin & Jin 1992
Alcichthys
Andriashevicottus
Antipodocottus
Archistes
Argyrocottus
Artediellichthys
Artediellina
Artedielloides
Artediellus
Artedius
Ascelichthys
Asemichthys
Astrocottus
Atopocottus
Bero
Bolinia
Chitonotus
Clinocottus
Cottiusculus
Cottus
Daruma
Enophrys
Furcina
Gymnocanthus
Hemilepidotus
Icelinus
Icelus
Jordania
Leiocottus
Leptocottus
Megalocottus
Mesocottus
Micrenophrys
Microcottus
Myoxocephalus
Ocynectes
Oligocottus
Orthonopias
Paricelinus
Phallocottus
Phasmatocottus
Porocottus
Pseudoblennius
Radulinopsis
Radulinus
Rastrinus
Ricuzenius
Ruscarius
Scorpaenichthys
Sigmistes
Stelgistrum
Stlengis
Synchirus
Taurocottus
Taurulus
Thyriscus
Trachidermus
Trichocottus
Triglops
Vellitor
Zesticelus
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Deuterostomia
Chordata
Vertebrata
Gnathostomata
Osteichthyes
Actinopterygii
Neopterygii
Teleostei
Euteleostei
Neoteleostei
Acanthopterygii
Perciformes
Cottioidei
Cottidae
Lepidobero
(this page)
Lepidobero sinensis Qin & Jin 1992
Abyssocottus
Alcichthys
Andriashevicottus
Antipodocottus
Archistes
Argyrocottus
Artediellichthys
Artediellina
Artedielloides
Artediellus
Artedius
Ascelichthys
Asemichthys
Asprocottus
Astrocottus
Atopocottus
Batrachocottus
Bero
Bolinia
Chitonotus
Clinocottus
Comephorus
Cottinella
Cottiusculus
Cottocomephorus
Cottus
Cyphocottus
Daruma
Enophrys
Furcina
Gymnocanthus
Hemilepidotus
Icelinus
Icelus
Leiocottus
Leocottus
Leptocottus
Limnocottus
Megalocottus
Mesocottus
Micrenophrys
Microcottus
Myoxocephalus
Neocottus
Ocynectes
Oligocottus
Orthonopias
Paracottus
Phallocottus
Phasmatocottus
Porocottus
Procottus
Pseudoblennius
Radulinopsis
Radulinus
Rastrinus
Ricuzenius
Ruscarius
Sigmistes
Stelgistrum
Stlengis
Synchirus
Taurocottus
Taurulus
Thyriscus
Trachidermus
Trichocottus
Triglops
Vellitor
Zesticelus
GBIF classification
Animalia
Chordata
Actinopterygii
Scorpaeniformes
Cottidae
Lepidobero Qin & Jin 1992
(this page)
Lepidobero sinensis Qin & Jin 1992
Alcichthys Jordan & Starks 1904
Andriashevicottus Fedorov 1990
Antipodocottus Bolin 1952
Archistes Jordan & Gilbert 1898
Argyrocottus Herzenstein 1892
Artediellichthys Taranetz 1941
Artediellina Taranetz 1937
Artedielloides Soldatov 1922
Artediellus Jordan 1885
Artedius Girard 1856
Ascelichthys Jordan & Gilbert 1880
Asemichthys Gilbert 1912
Astrocottus Bolin 1936
Atopocottus Bolin 1936
Bero Jordan & Starks 1904
Bolinia Yabe 1991
Chitonotus Lockington 1879
Clinocottus Gill 1861
Cottiusculus Schmidt 1904
Cottus Linnaeus 1758
Daruma Jordan & Starks 1904
Enophrys Swainson 1839
Furcina Jordan & Starks 1904
Gymnocanthus Swainson 1839
Hayia Jordan & Gilbert 1919
Hemilepidotus Cuvier 1829
Icelinus Jordan 1885
Icelus Krøyer 1845
Jordania Starks 1895
Leiocottus Girard 1856
Leptocottus Girard 1854
Lirosceles Jordan 1925
Liroscels Jordan 1925
Megalocottus Gill 1861
Mesocottus Gratzianov 1907
Micrenophrys Andriashev 1954
Microcottus Schmidt 1940
Myoxocephalus Tilesius 1811
Ocynectes Jordan & Starks 1904
Oligocottus Girard 1856
Orthonopias Starks & Mann 1911
Paricelinus Eigenmann & Eigenmann 1889
Phallocottus Schultz 1938
Phasmatocottus Bolin 1936
Porocottus Gill 1859
Pseudoblennius Temminck & Schlegel 1850
Radulinopsis Soldatov & Lindberg 1930
Radulinus Gilbert 1890
Rastrinus Jordan & Evermann 1896
Ricuzenius Jordan & Starks 1904
Ruscarius Jordan & Starks 1895
Scorpaenichthys Girard 1854
Sigmistes Rutter 1898
Stelgistrum Jordan & Gilbert 1898
Stlengis Jordan & Starks 1904
Synchirus Bean 1890
Taurocottus Soldatov & Pavlenko 1915
Taurulus Gratzianov 1907
Thyriscus Gilbert & Burke 1912
Trachidermus Heckel 1840
Trichocottus Soldatov & Pavlenko 1915
Triglops Reinhardt 1830
Vellitor Jordan & Starks 1904
Zesticelus Jordan & Evermann 1896
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Animalia
Bilateria
Deuterostomia
Chordata
Vertebrata
Gnathostomata
Actinopterygii
Teleostei
Acanthopterygii
Scorpaeniformes
Cottoidei
Cottoidea
Cottidae
Lepidobero Qin & Jin 1992
(this page)
Lepidobero sinensis Qin & Jin 1992
Alcichthys Jordan & Starks 1904
Andriashevicottus Fedorov 1990
Antipodocottus Bolin 1952
Archistes Jordan & Gilbert ex Jordan & Evermann 1898
Argyrocottus Herzenstein 1892
Artediellichthys Taranetz 1941
Artediellina Taranetz 1937
Artedielloides Soldatov 1922
Artediellus Jordan 1885
Artedius Girard 1856
Ascelichthys Jordan & Gilbert 1880
Asemichthys Gilbert 1912
Astrocottus Bolin 1936
Atopocottus Bolin 1936
Batrachocottus Berg 1903
Bero Jordan & Starks 1904
Bolinia Yabe 1991
Chitonotus Lockington 1879
Clinocottus Gill 1861
Cottiusculus Schmidt ex Jordan & Starks 1904
Cottocomephorus Pellegrin 1900
Cottus Linnaeus 1758
Daruma Jordan & Starks 1904
Enophrys Swainson 1839
Furcina Jordan & Starks 1904
Gymnocanthus Swainson 1839
Hemilepidotus Cuvier 1829
Icelinus Jordan 1885
Icelus Krøyer 1845
Jordania Starks 1895
Leiocottus Girard 1856
Leocottus Taliev 1955
Leptocottus Girard 1854
Megalocottus Gill 1861
Melletes Bean 1880
Mesocottus Gratzianov 1907
Micrenophrys Andriashev 1954
Microcottus Schmidt 1940
Myoxocephalus Tilesius 1811
Ocynectes Jordan & Starks 1904
Oligocottus Girard 1856
Orthonopias Starks & Mann 1911
Paracottus Taliev ex Berg 1949
Paricelinus Eigenmann & Eigenmann 1889
Phallocottus Schultz 1938
Phasmatocottus Bolin 1936
Porocottus Gill 1859
Pseudoblennius Temminck & Schlegel 1850
Radulinopsis Soldatov & Lindberg 1930
Radulinus Gilbert 1890
Rastrinus Jordan & Evermann 1896
Ricuzenius Jordan & Starks 1904
Ruscarius Jordan & Starks 1895
Scorpaenichthys Girard 1854
Sigmistes Rutter ex Jordan & Evermann 1898
Stelgistrum Jordan & Gilbert ex Jordan & Evermann 1898
Stlegicottus Bolin 1936
Stlengis Jordan & Starks 1904
Synchirus Bean 1890
Taurocottus Soldatov & Pavlenko 1915
Taurulus Gratzianov 1907
Thyriscus Gilbert & Burke 1912
Trachidermus Heckel 1837
Trichocottus Soldatov & Pavlenko 1915
Triglops Reinhardt 1830
Vellitor Jordan & Starks 1904
Zesticelus Jordan & Evermann 1896
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Deuterostomia
Chordata
Olfactores
Craniata
Vertebrata
Gnathostomata
Actinopterygii
Neopterygii
Teleostei
Acanthomorpha
Acanthopterygii
Scorpaeniformes
Cottoidei
Cottoidea
Cottidae
Lepidobero
(this page)
Lepidobero sinensis
Acanthocottus
Agonocottus
Alcichthys
Allartedius
Andriashevicottus
Antipodocottus
Archaulus
Archistes
Argyrocottus
Artediellichthys
Artediellina
Artedielloides
Artediellus
Artedius
Ascelichthys
Asemichthys
Aspicottus
Astrocottus
Astrolytes
Atopocottus
Axyrias
Batrachocottus
Bero
Blennicottus
Bolinia
Boreocottus
Centridermichthys
Ceratocottus
Chitonotus
Clinocottus
Cottiusculus
Cottocomephorus
Cottopsis
Cottus
Crossias
Daruma
Elanura
Enophrys
Furcina
Gymnocanthus
Hemilepidotus
Icelinus
Icelus
Jordania
Leiocottus
Leptocottus
Megalocottus
Melletes
Mesocottus
Micrenophrys
Microcottus
Myoxocephalus
Ochotskia
Ocynectes
Oligocottus
Orthonopias
Oxycottus
Paricelinus
Pegedictis
Phallocottus
Phasmatocottus
Porocottus
Potamocottus
Prionistius
Pseudoblennius
Pterygiocottus
Radulinopsis
Radulinus
Rastrinus
Ricuzenius
Ruscariops
Ruscarius
Rusciculus
Scorpaenichthys
Sigmistes
Stelgidonotus
Stelgistrum
Sternias
Stlegicottus
Stlengis
Synchirus
Tarandichthys
Taurocottus
Taurulus
Thyriscus
Trachidermus
Trichocottus
Triglops
Triglopsis
Uranidea
Vellitor
Zesticelus